Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (10)
Canada (2)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
1) Bluebeard's Egg
Atwood, Margaret Eleanor

New York: Bantam, 1996. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Trade size paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0099744716. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



2) BLUEBEARD'S EGG AND OTHER STORIES
Atwood, Margaret Eleanor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1986. A 281 page collection of 13 short stories. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. . ISBN: 039540424X. First United States Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Short Stories. Relationships. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



3) Bluebeard's Egg
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Seal Books. #18949 . G/--. 1984. DA . softcover. 258p . rear of book scuffed, pen insc. on fep clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.65



4) BLUEBEARD'S EGG and Other Stories
Atwood, Margaret

BLUEBEARD'S EGG and Other Stories
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. . First American edition. . Near fine in a good only dust jacket (tears and some creasing to corners of folds of dj.) . Contains two stories not included in the Canadian edition. 281 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$16.00



5) Bluebeard's Egg and Other Stories
Atwood, Margaret

Bluebeard's Egg and Other Stories
Clean blue boards with gold lettering on ivory cloth spine. No bumping or wear, binding is tight & square. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean dark blue endpapers with no writing or marks. 281 pgs. Dustjacket is price clipped, unchipped, with slight surface wear and one short closed edge tear. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8 Vo. Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$15.00



6) Bluebeard's Egg and Other Stories
Atwood, Margaret

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1986. FIRST US EDITION. NF in NF DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$19.50



7) Bluebeard's Egg and Other Stories
ATWOOD, Margaret

Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1986. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



8) BLUEBEARD'S EGG and Other Stories
Atwood, Margaret

BLUEBEARD'S EGG and Other Stories
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. . First American edition. . Near fine in a very good dust jacket (1 closed tear to back cover.) . Contains two stories not included in the Canadian edition. 281 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$25.00



9) Bluebeard's Egg
Atwood, Margaret

Bluebeard's Egg
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #57503 . VG+/VG+. 1983. 1st. D9 . hb. w/dj. 285p . very light general wear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$19.00



10) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983. . First edition. . Very near fine in a very good+ dustjacket (short closed tears on upper edge of front cover of dj.) . The true first edition of Atwood's second collection of short stories. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$30.00



11) BLUEBEARD'S EGG and Other Stories
Atwood, Margaret

Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1986. . First American edition. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . Contains 2 stories not included in the Canadian edition. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$30.00



12) BLUEBEARD'S EGG
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1983. . First edition. . Fine in a near fine dustjacket (as new, but fading to spine ofdj.) . The true first edition of Atwood's second collection of short stories. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$35.00



13) Bluebeard's Egg
MARGARET ATWOOD

Bluebeard's Egg
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1983. First edition. Cloth-backed boards, triflingly spotted in a couple of places. A virtually fine copy in dust wrapper.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Clearwater Books (United Kingdom)
£35.00 ($55.43)



Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy