Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (14)
Signed (4)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (16)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Bantam, (1989.) . Paperback. . Good+. (some creasing to the spine) . Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. 301 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$5.50



2) Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Bantam, 1983. good mass market paperback, normal wear, spine creased, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



3) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. A 266 page novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0671441531. First United States Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Women Journalists, Mastectomy, Strangers. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$15.00



4) Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Bodily Harm
London: Virago Press Limited, 1983. E2 - A trade paperback book sigend by the author in good condition that has some bumped corners lightly cocked, stained bottom corners, tanning, and light shelf wear. A magnificent novel of adventure, intrigue - and betrayal. 7.75"x5.25", 301 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$13.00



5) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First American printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket (old price on front endpaper, prev owner's last name, price-clipped dj.) . Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$14.00



6) Bodily Harm
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: Seal Books. #1081 . G/--. 1982. DA . softcover. 301p . ex-library, stamps, clean & firm inside. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.18



7) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

BODILY HARM
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First US printing. . Near fine in a near fine dust jacket (rem mark) . Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$17.50



8) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster. F/F. 1982. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$18.50



9) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First American printing. . Near fine in a fine dust jacket (rem mark. some toning to spine of dj) . Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$20.00



10) Bodily Harm
ATWOOD, Margaret

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1982. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Sticker removal mark to cover. Remainder mark on bottom edge. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



11) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

BODILY HARM
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$21.50



12) Bodily Harm
ATWOOD, Margaret

NY: Simon & Schuster. (1982). Inscribed by the author to another writer. Remainder mark, else fine in a near fine dust jacket. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$30.00



13) Bodily Harm
ATWOOD, Margaret

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1982. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



14) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1981. . First printing. . Very good+ in a very good dustjacket (bookplate hidden under dj flap, minor wear to dj.) . The true first edition of Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$35.00



15) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder mark on bottom of textblock) . SIGNED on title page. Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$50.00



16) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First US edition. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket (white out spot on bottom of textblock, an attractive straight and tight copy.) . SIGNED on title page. Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$55.00



17) BODILY HARM
Atwood, Margaret

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1982. . First US edition. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . SIGNED on title page. Atwood's fifth novel, described as 'by turns, comic, satiric, relentless and terrifying,' this is the story of a woman's attempt to come to grips with a series of rude shocks that overturned her world and her expectations. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$60.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy