Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (6)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (16)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Robber Bride: A Novel
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1993. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1993. hardcover. VF/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. Book. NF. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing, with full number line. Near Fine (Like New)/Near Fine (Like New) condition. Owner's name inked on front free endpaper. Dustjacket mylar protected. Corners very square and pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-385-26008-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First American Edition. 466 pp. The jacket is price-clipped. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
Toronto : McClelland & Stewart , 1993 . First Edition . F/Vg . 8VO . A nice copy of the Canadian First with very light edgewear to jacket and tear at top of rear fold. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
New York: Nan A. Talase / Doubleday, 1993. CI5 - A first American edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling and chipping on the edges, scattered wrinkling, crease, and scratches, light discoloration and shelf wear. Book has some bumped corners, some info written on the front free endpaper, some stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Robber Bride is a novel to delight in - for its consummately crafted pr... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1993. A 466 page novel by the author of The Handmaid's Tale. New and unread. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0385260083. First United States Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Friends, Sabotage, Death, Fiction. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury Publishing, 1993. A 470 page novel by the author of The Handmaid's Tale. Small tear to bottom front spine of dust jacket. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. ISBN: 0747516138. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Friends, Sabotage, Death, Fiction. Catalogs: Fiction.... more information
Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday. Near Fine. 1993. First Edition. Softcover. 0385260083 . Two miniscule nicks along back edge of spine, no other defects. . Pages . are crisp, tight, book appears unread. Advance Reading Copy of the First . U. S. Edition. Seven pages of publisher's promotional material laid in. A . beautiful copy, unread. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Advance Reading Copy. Modern . Fiction . ... more information
Offered by Sweet Beagle Books (Indiana, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Robber Bride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. 1/4 Cloth. 0385260083 . First Trade Edition/First Printing, only preceded by a private publication of the Franklin Library in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1993. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine in illustrated wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1993. . First UK edition. . Fine in a very near fine dust jacket (slight wear to corners of dj) . A very attractive production with a striking dust jacket illustration, ribbon marker. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart. #22839 . VG/G. 1993. 1st edition. CU . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 546p . slight water stains, dj. stretched & creased, o/w a fine crisp copy . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$30.40
|
|
| 14) |
The Robber Bride (Signed)
|
|
|
London: Bloomsbury, 1993. First British edition--a superb fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page without inscription. Very light rubbing to the dustjacket only--or would also be fine. Protected in an archival jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing.. Signed by Author. First British Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$60.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Robber Bride
|
|
|
Franklin Center: Franklin Library. 1993. A leatherbound limited edition. Signed by the author, with a special introduction for this edition. Fine. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Robber Bride - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library. Fine; Signed by Author. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Full-Leather. A special Limited First Edition/First printing preceding the trade edition, SIGNED by author Margaret Atwood in unread, about Fine condition with small area of light rubbing to gilt page edges; This outstanding book is bound in genuine leather and features gilded, sewn in pages and ribbon marker, simply superb quality, Franklin Library at its best . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$80.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE ROBBER BRIDE
|
|
Franklin Center, PA: Franklin Library, 1993. . Limited, signed first US edition. . Fine (as new) in brown leather with gilt decorations and lettering, all edges gilt, marbelized endpapers, silk ribbon marker bound in. A very attractive production. . Includes an introduction by Atwood which does not appear in the trade edition. Color frontispiece by Debra White. SIGNED by Atwood - limitation not disclosed. 466 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$85.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Robber Bride ( Limited First Edition ~ Signed )
|
|
Franklin, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine. Franklin, Franklin Center PA 1993. Limited First Edition. Signed by Margaret Atwood on the limitation page. The Signature is Guaranteed by the Publisher. Leather bound with gold gilt lettering and design on the boards. Gold gilt page edges, silk ribbon page marker. Book Condition: Near Fine, clean leather boards and spine, book is tight and square, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine, soft wear at the page edges, lightly read.... more information
Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States) |
$107.99
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
1
Page:



