Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)Filter by binding:
Paperback (23)Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (23)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Dray Prescot # 24: Rebel of Antares
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1980. Very good mass market paperback.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gaughan, Jack; Kelly, Ken W.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Mazes of Scorpio (Dray Prescot 27) (Daw Books No. 487)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1982. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hescox, Richard. 2nd printing. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 176 pp. UE1739 code on front cover. The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulmer under the pseudonym of Alan Burt Akers. The sequence i... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Golden Scorpio (Dray Prescot 18) (Daw Books No. 317)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Kirby, Josh (cover art). First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1978 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 207 pp. One page terminal publisher ad. UW1424 code on front cover. The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulmer under the ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 4) |
Beasts of Antares (Dray Prescot 23) (Daw Books No. 397)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 206 pp. Two page terminal publisher ad. UJ1555 code on front cover. The marvelous adventures of Dray Prescot on Kregen, the world of wonders that orbits the twin suns of Antares in Scorpio, have become a science fiction saga to rival and perhaps surpass the works of Edgar Rice Burroughs... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 5) |
Rebel of Antares (Dray Prescot 24) (Daw Books No. 413)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Gaughan, Jack; Kelly, Ken W. (cover art). First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 191 pp. One page terminal publisher ad. UJ1582 code on front cover. Lone Earthman on the vivid and intricate world of double-sunned Antares in Scorpio, Dray Prescot had been the pawn of the unseen Star Lords who had seeded that planet with the offspring of a hun... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Legions of Antares (Dray Prescot 25) (Daw Books No. 446)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1981. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Caldwell, Clyde; Kelly, Ken W. (cover art). First printing. Ink number on front cover corner, minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 192 pp. UE1648 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and plan... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 7) |
Allies of Antares (Dray Prescot 26) (Daw Books No. 462)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Caldwell, Clyde. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 189 pp. Three page terminal publisher ad. UE1671 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulme... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Seg the Bowman (Dray Prescot 32) (Daw Books No. 598)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Kelly, Ken W. (cover art). First printing. Minor shelf wear. Binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 255 pp. One page terminal publisher ad. UE1965 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 9) |
Fires of Scorpio (Dray Prescot 29) (Daw Books No. 526)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1983 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 173 pp. Three page terminal publisher ad. UE1816 code on front cover. Triple trouble always dogged Dray Prescot, especially when he thought he had things under control. This time, involved with setting things right on the continent of Pandahem, the Star Lords yank him away from his frie... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Delia of Vallia (Dray Prescot 28) (Daw Books No. 509)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1982. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Kelly, Ken W. (cover art). First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1982 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 192 pp. UE 1784 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulmer under the pseudonym o... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Life for Kregen (Dray Prescot 19) (Daw Books No. 335)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 215 pp. One page terminal publisher ad. UE1456 code on front cover.The world Kregen circles the twin suns of Antares, far distant from the skies of Earth. Yet Kregen is the ground on which the Earthman Dray Prescot must stand and fight for all he holds dear. For Prescot is the unwilling... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
A Sword for Kregen (Dray Prescot 20) (Daw Books No. 352)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 206 pp. Two page terminal publisher ad. UJ1485 code on front cover. The most popular game among the many peoples of Kregen, world of Antares, is one that resembles chess, called Jikaida. Jikaida is a battle of wits and war game pieces that suited well the tension charged atmosphere that... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
A Fortune for Kregen (Dray Prescot 21) (Daw Books No. 366)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 222 pp. Two page terminal publisher ad. UJ1505 code on front cover. Fame and fortune may await the winners of the life and death game called Jikaida, but for Dray Prescot his triumphs seemed only to bring infamy and misfortune. An Earthman transposed to the distant world that circles th... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 14) |
A Victory for Kregen (Dray Prescot 22) (Daw Books No. 382)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Light stain on base of first two pages and last two pages, otherwise only minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 224 pp. UJ1532 code on front cover. The ending of Prescot's stark adventures as a living chess piece in the city of blood games was to be as terrifying as the perils that had gone before. Because now that tran... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Avenger of Antares Dray Prescot #10
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1975. Very good mass market paperback. Some water damage, Front cover scarred. Black-and-white illustrations. Daw book #UY1208. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Gaughan , Jack . ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Tides of Kregen: Dray Prescot #12
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1976. Very good mass market paperback. Slight water damage, back cover scarred. Black-and-white illustrations. Daw book #UY1247. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Whelan, Michael. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Dray Prescot # 27: Mazes of Scorpio
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daw Books, Inc., 1982. Very good mass market paperback.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Hescox, Richard (cover). ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Talons of Scorpio (Dray Prescot 30) (Daw Books No. 558)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Kelly, Ken W. (cover art). First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1983 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 173 pp. Three page terminal publisher ad. UE1886 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Ken... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Masks of Scorpio (Dray Prescot 31) (Daw Books No. 576)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1984. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 175 pp. One page terminal publisher ad. UE1924 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulmer ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Werewolves of Kregen (Dray Prescot 33) (Daw Books No. 611)
|
|
|
Daw Books, Inc., New York, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Hescox, Richard. First printing. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight. 1985 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 220 pp. Four page terminal publisher ad. UE1991 code on front cover. ABOUT THE SERIES: The Dray Prescot series is a sequence of fifty-three science fiction novels and a number of associated short stories of the subgenre generally classified as sword and planet, written by Kenneth Bulmer... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$12.50
|
|