Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (16)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill;Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

New York: Al Anon, 1976. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v.ltly to ltly bumped corners. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks and scuffs. Sm tear at top fr corer. V. Boards . ISBN: 0916856003. Catalogs: Addiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



2) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill;Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

New York: Al Anon, 1996. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, good condition, w. lightly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly to smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt scuffs. Sme v. lt edgwr at top. Boards . ISBN: 0916856003. Catalogs: Addiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



3) Alcoholics Anonymous : The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, 1976. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Third edition. No jacket. Pages clean and bright. 1976 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. xxx, 575 pp. "Alcoholics Anonymous (AA) is a worldwide fellowship of men and women who share a desire to stop drinking alcohol. AA suggests members completely abstain from alcohol, regularly attend meetings with other members, and follow its program to help each other with their common purpose; to he... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$6.30



4) Alcoholics Anonymous; the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc

Alcoholics Anonymous; the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
NY: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1976. owner's inked writing on ffep, else textblock and binding is clean and tight. moderately rubbed, unclipped dust jacket with edge and spine wear/chipping; 575p.. Third Edition/32nd Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good+ (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover.... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$9.80



5) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc., 1984. BW4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has moderate tears on the back bottom and some top corners, wrinkling, chipping, crease, and tears on the edges, corners, and some sides, scuffing, discoloration, and shelf wear. Book has light rubbing and wear on the cover edges, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. This is the Third Edition of the Big Book, the Basic Text for Alcoholic Anonymous.. 3rd Edition 17th Printing. Hard ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



6) ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc

ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. , 1976 (1994.) . Fifty-second (52th) printing of the third edition. . Near fine in a good dust jacket (some fading and edgewear to the dj.). . The famous AA 'big blue book' in a new and revised edition - includes 13 new stories. xxx, 575 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$11.50



7) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill; Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc, 1976. R-3. DJ has edgewear. Spine ends and flap corners of DJ worn. DJ is tanned. 1" sealed tear at bottom end of spine and 1/2" sealed tear at top edge of front cover. DJ is mylar protected. Spine ends, bottom edges, and corners of boards lightly rubbed. Text is clean and bright. Sound binding. 575 pages. This is the third edition of the big book, the basic text for alcoholics anonymous.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$12.00



8) ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc

ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Inc. , 1976 (1993.) . Forty-ninth (49th) printing of the third edition. . Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket. . The famous AA 'big blue book' in a new and revised edition - includes 13 new stories. xxx, 575 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$13.50



9) Alcoholics Anonymous The Story Of How Many Thousands Of Men And Women Have Recovered From Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services

Alcoholics Anonymous The Story Of How Many Thousands Of Men And Women  Have Recovered From Alcoholism
New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World. VG/VG-. 1976. 3rd Edition. Hardcover; 11th Printing. 53, 70. 0916856003 . Blue cloth binding with copper printing on spine and embossed title on front board. Book is straight & tight; there is a damp stain on the upper corner of the back board that goes through to the back pastedown, there is wear to edges and corners and some light soiling of page edges, also some pages have underlining. Dust jacket is clean; it has quite a bit of edge wear/chipping and edge... more information

Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from
aaabooks.com

the website of Authors & Artists
$19.00



10) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
W., Bill; Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, Incorporated

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women  Have Recovered from Alcoholism/B-1
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Alcoholics Anonymous World Serv inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hard Cover. 0916856003 . 3rd edition. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright text pages. Writing on ffep. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed with light overall shelf wear. 575 pp. Classic self-help book on following 12-step program to recovery from alcohol abuse.; 8.25" (21 cm) tall . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from
catscradlebks.net

the website of Cat's Cradle Books
$30.00



11) Alcoholics Anonymous, Third Edition--New and Revised Edition:
Alcoholics Anonymous

New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Inc. , 1976. Third edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. Third edition (1976), 40th printing (1991). About fine condition in dust jacket with light rubbing at edges. Very minor wear to text block. 575 pp. In protective Mylar. ... more information

Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States)
$40.00



12) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism, second edition, new and revised
Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

New York: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services, 1974. Hardback with dustjacket; Second Edition 16th printing; 575 pages. Book and dustjacket are good: book has light wear to extremities; endpapers are full of brief testimonials; short split in gutter at half title page, but text block is secure and solid; very occasional highlighting or ink notations; all is clearly legible. Dustjacket has wear; short closed tear at spine; chipping to edges; now protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$45.00



13) Alcoholics Anonymous Second Edition, ( 2nd ) 6th Printing ,New & Revised Edition ,1963 in Nice Blue & White Dustjacket, the Story of How Many Thousands of Men & Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism , Sixth PRINTING, The Second Edition Was a
Alcoholics Anonymous , Blank Endpapers , Preface Foreword, Inner Flap DJ Original Price of $4.50 Intact, Rear DJ Flap Has 50m-663 [C]

Alcoholics Anonymous World Services NYC INc. A.A., 1963 HBDJ,2nd edition, 6th printing Stated, 1963, Blue embossed Cover has Light rub & Light Stain acroose Front Book cvr , NF-/NF-, AS-IS, DJ minor rub, , wear tiny Chips Tears WEAR Edges Extremities , Interior Nice, tight Clean Light Wear, 575 pages, Light Scuff mark front DJ,.Rear DJ flap has 50m-663 [C]. Interior has no ink notes or stains. Text is clean, binding fine. Dust jacket, protected in mylar .The second edition was a major revision ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States)
$169.00



14) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

New York:: Alcoholics Anonymous Worldwide Services,, 1955.. Hardcover. Second edition, new and revised. Sixth printing, 1963. 575 pp. Very Good book (no markings; slight fading to edges of blue cloth binding) / Very Good dust jacket ($4.50 price not clipped; small chip to edge of rear flapfold at bottom, rubbing to edge of front flapfold, darkening to exposed strips of dj flaps). A clean, solid copy.. ... more information

Offered by Buckeye Bookshop (Ohio, United States)
$250.00



15) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Alcoholics Anonymous

New York:: Alcoholics Anonymous Worldwide Services,, 1955.. Hardcover. Second edition, new and revised. Fifth printing, 1962. 575 pp. Very Good book (no markings to text; ink gift inscription on front free endpaper, slight fading to edges of blue cloth binding) / Very Good dust jacket ($4.50 price not clipped; small chip to head of spine, darkening to exposed strips of dj flaps). A clean, solid copy.. ... more information

Offered by Buckeye Bookshop (Ohio, United States)
$250.00



16) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism [New and Revised Edition]
(Alcoholics Anonymous)

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women  Have Recovered from Alcoholism [New and Revised Edition]
New York: Alcoholics Anonymous Publishing, Inc.. Very Good+ in Very Good dj. 1955. 2nd Edition, New and Revised. Hardcover 1st Printing (2nd state). NOISBN . [light spotting to page edges, spine slightly turned, light stain near bottom of front cover; jacket lightly edgeworn, slight darkening to right half of front panel, very shallow chipping at spine ends, light stain near bottom of front panel, another faint stain near bottom of rear panel (both stains fairly unobtrusive), small puncture-tear at rear... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$700.00



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy