Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (8)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXXVI [36]: January to December 1917
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1917. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fair. First edition [1917]. Volume XXXVI (January to December 1916) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, about 1184 pages plus index. Covers rubbed and scuffed, some light fraying to the spine ends, front hinge internally cracked but secur... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$30.99



2) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXXV [35] Part II: July to December 1916
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1916. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1916]. Part Two of volume XXXV (July to December 1916) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white, folding charts. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, about 700 pages. Covers lightly rubbed, some light fraying to the spine ends, front hinge neatly internally re... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$37.99



3) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXXVII [37] Part I: January to June 1918
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1918. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1918]. Part One of volume XXXVII (January to June 1918) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white, folding charts. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, 832 pages plus index. Covers lightly rubbed, some light fraying to the spine ends, front hinge just starting ... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$37.99



4) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXI [21]: January to June 1903
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1904]. Volume XXI (January to June 1903) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, 610 pages. Covers lightly rubbed, some light fraying to the spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages with no names or other mar... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$47.99



5) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXII [22]: July to December 1903
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1904. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1904]. Volume XXII (July to December 1903) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white, folding charts. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, 807 pages. Covers lightly rubbed, some light fraying to the spine ends, good hinges, sound text block, names in pencil on e... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$57.99



6) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXIII [23]: January to December 1904
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1905. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1905]. Volume XXIII (January to December 1904) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white, folding charts. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, 846 pages. Covers rubbed, some light fraying to the spine ends, front hinge internally cracked but secure, sound text ... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$57.99



7) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XIX [19]: January 1 to July 1, 1902
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1902. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Fair. First edition [1902]. Volume XIX in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated with engravings, includes folding charts. Dark blue cloth with gilt spine lettering, 1234 pages. Covers a bit rubbed with light fraying to the corners and spine ends, front hinge internally cracked but secure, text block sound... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$67.99



8) Transactions of the American Institute of Electrical Engineers. Vol. XXXV [35] Part I: January to June 1916
American Institute of Electrical Engineers

New York: American Institute of Electrical Engineers. 1916. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Good. First edition [1916]. Part One of volume XXXV (January to June 1916) in this series of highly technical publications written by and for electrical engineers. Illustrated in black and white, folding charts, plus a section of tissue protected color plates at the rear depicting the illumination at the Panama-Pacific International Exposition in 1915. Dark blue cl... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$67.99



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy