Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (5)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
|
New York: Anchor, 2001. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0385720483. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, 1999. AD3 - A Recipe for Bees introduces a remarkable and engaging heroine whose quest for love and independence spans a lifetime. A wicked funny bone, a generous and wayward heart, and the gift of second sight.. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$9.16
|
|
| 3) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
|
Toronto : KNOPF , 1998 . First Edition . F/F . 8VO . By the author of A Cure For Death by Lightning. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
A RECIPE FOR BEES
|
|
|
Toronto: Knopf. F/F. 1998. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. True first. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 5) |
A RECIPE FOR BEES
|
|
|
New York: Harmony, 1998. . First US printing. . Fine in near fine dust jacket. . Highly praised Canadian writer's second novel. Finalist for the Giller Prize for fiction. Illustrated with photographs. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
|
NY: Harmony. 1999. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
|
Toronto : KNOPF , 1998 . First Edition . F/F . 8VO . By the author of A Cure For Death by Lightning. Boldly SIGNED by the author on the title page. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$20.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Recipe for Bees
|
|
Toronto: Alfred A. Knopf. #62852 . NF/VG+. 1998. 1st Canadian. C4P . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 311p . very light shelf wear, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
