Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (15)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (21)United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1981. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 17.5 Cm. . Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. Lt tanning, sm stain on r. Ltly curving fr wrap, sme v. lt edgwr. Tanned p edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Sm tear on first p. Clean, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0553210181. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
New York: Signet, 1970. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good+/Wraps. 18 x 11 cm. Reprint. Covers worn. Tanning. Notes on first pages. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0451519167. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 3) |
Her Complete Novels: Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Mansfield Park, Emma, Northanger Abbey, Persuasion, Lady Susan
|
|
|
Avenel Books, 1981. Hardcover. Fair/Good. 1103 pages; spine canted a bit, some edge wear to jacket and boards, pages tanned; reading copy; Contains the complete text of Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Mansfield Park, Emma, Northanger Abbey, Persuasion, Lady Susan ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)
|
|
Barnes & Noble Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright copy with very minimal page ridge tone, pages clean, binding tight. 2003 Mass Market Paperback. 376 pp. Pride and Prejudice is a novel by Jane Austen. It was begun in 1796; it was her second attempt at a novel and one of three â Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Northanger Abbey â requiring 12 years or more to bring to publication. She finished the original manuscript by 1797 in Stev... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Pride and Prejudice (Barnes & Noble Classics)
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 2003 Mass Market Paperback. 376 pp. Pride and Prejudice is a novel by Jane Austen. It was begun in 1796; it was her second attempt at a novel and one of three â Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Northanger Abbey â requiring 12 years or more to bring to publication. She finished the original manuscript by 1797 in Steventon, Hampshire, where s... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Pride and Prejudice (World's Classics)
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Nice copy with sticker on spine going onto front & back cover, light edge wear & tone to wraps, mild page tone, remainder mark on page base, inked name on front endpaper, text unmarked, binding tight. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. 352 pp. Pride and Prejudice is a novel by Jane Austen. It was begun in 1796; it was her second attempt at a novel and one of three â Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Northanger Abbey &... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.50
|
|
| 7) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
Modern Library, 2000. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Pride and Prejudice (Everyman's Library)
|
|
New York: Everyman's Library, 1991-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 368 pages; slight scuffing to jacket, slight soiling to top page ends; Austen's comedy of manners--one of the most popular novels of all time--features splendidly civilized sparring between the proud Mr. Darcy and the prejudiced Elizabeth Bennet as they play out their spirited courtship in a series of 18-century drawing-room intrigues ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$7.99
|
|
| 9) |
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: The Classic Regency Romance -- Now with Ultraviolent Zombie Mayhem
|
|
|
Quirk Books, Philadelphia, 2009. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Nice bright very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 2009 Trade Paperback. 319 pp. "'It is a truth universally acknowledged that a zombie in possession of brains must be in want of more brains.' So begins Pride and Prejudice and Zombies, an expanded edition of the beloved Jane Austen novel featuring all-new scenes of bone-crunching zombie mayhem. As our story opens, a mysterious plague has fallen upon the quiet English village of... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Pride and Prejudice, and Sense and Sensibility
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1949. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 632 pp. The spine covering is tanned. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Pride and Prejudice: Text, Backgrounds, Critiicsm
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, 1963. First Thus Edition edition. Paperback. Poor/Wraps. 23.5 cm. ... Trade paperback, poor condition, w.smwht rubbed wraps--sme marks and scuffs, esp on r. Lt tanning on r., sp. Sme lt edgwr on fr. 3 lightly bumped corners, bumped and bent r. bottom corners. Sme bumped p. corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins Wraps . ISBN: B002EXYGWY. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Pride and Prejudice (World's Literary Masterpieces)
|
|
|
The Lowell Press. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Decorative spine. pages slightly toned. We have more books available by this author!. 364 pp. Pride and Prejudice is a novel by Jane Austen. It was begun in 1796; it was her second attempt at a novel and one of three â Sense and Sensibility, Pride and Prejudice, Northanger Abbey â requiring 12 years or more to bring to publication. She finished the original manuscript by 1797 in Steventon, Hampshire, where sh... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1950. Reprint Edition. Cloth. Reprint editon, printing not stated (1946). xv, 364 p. No dust jacket. Very lightly tanned copy with bookplate affixed to front pastedown and previous owner's name inked on front free endpaper in moderately shelfworn cloth-covered boards with spine and small portion of rear panel sunned; (Harper's Modern Classics); 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pages . ... more information
Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States) |
$16.20
|
|
| 14) |
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: The Classic Regency Romance with Ultraviolent Zombie Mayhem -The Deluxe Heirloom Edition
|
|
Philadelphia: Quirk Books, 2009, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ----------hard cover, a Near Fine copy with a bumped lower corner, no dustjacket as issued, illustrated in full-fledged zombie colour, issued with a silk ribbon bookmark sewn to the head of the stitched binding, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as issued. Illus. by Roberto Parada . ... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.50
|
|
| 15) |
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex Library of Congress with minimal . markings. Spin shows wear and sun fading.. 1945. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo; 379 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
Franklin Center, Pennsylvania U. S. A.: The Franklin Library. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. In full red simulated leather covers w/raised bands on spine. Includes black & white portraits of main characters by Chris Duke. With elaborate gilt decorations front & rear covers and spine. Top, bottom and fore-edge all edged in gilt. Some letters on spine, and some textblock edges, show flaking of gilding. 2 of the fly pages near the front are lightly creased, with minor dampstains t... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) Buy from bluebirdbooks.com the website of Bluebird Books |
$23.50
|
|
| 17) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
New York: Chatham River Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0517415127 . With numerous black & white illustrations by Hugh Thompson. In maroon bonded quarter leather and simulated marbled paper-covered boards with titling and decorations in gilt on covers. Endpapers in matching paper. All edges gilt. Pages printed on acid-free papers, and lack any markings. A handsome, bright copy of the author's beloved classic.; Chatham River Press Classics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 371... more information
Offered by Bluebird Books (Colorado, United States) Buy from bluebirdbooks.com the website of Bluebird Books |
$26.50
|
|
| 18) |
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE AND THE ZOMBIES
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Quirk. NF. 2009. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. An advance reading copy, unread with just a touch of soiling to the bottom edge. First state cover without the seal. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Complete Novels of Jane Austen: Sense and Sensibility; Pride and Prejudice; Mansfield Park; Emma; Northanger Abbey; Persuasion; Catharine; Lady Susan; The Watsons; Sanditon
|
|
|
The Modern Library, New York, 1933. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Spine & top page ridge faded, ink name & owner bookplate on front free endpaper, pages slightly toned. 1933 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 1364 pp. 8 1/4 x 5 3/4. 8vo. Original green cloth, black & gold publisher's device on front cover, repeated on spine, black top page ridge. Color publisher's emblem on endpapers. Austen's complete novels in one volume. Includes: Sense ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$50.00
|
|
| 20) |
Pride and Prejudice
|
|
New York: Thomas Y Crowell & Company. 1912. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Good. Undated [1912]. Lightly worn copy in attractive Art Nouveau binding. Illustrated with black and white plates by Charles E. Brock (not credited in book). Light gray cloth lettered in gilt with peacock feather style design on spine and front cover in gilt and green, top edge gilt, 328 pages. Light shelf soil and rubbing to the covers, minute frays at corners and spine ends, good hinges (re... more information
Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from resourcebooks.net the website of Resource Books, LLC |
$227.99
|
|







