Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (16)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Lee Bailey's Small Bouquets:: A Gift For All Seasons
Bailey, Lee

New York: Clarkson Potter, 1990-11-14. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 77 pages; light edge wear; With more than 50 of his distinctive small bouquets, Lee Bailey--author of Lee Bailey's Food & Plantation Houses and six other books that celebrate a relaxed yet elegant lifestyle--has created a fresh and appealing small treasure, a gift book for the '90s. Full-color photos. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



2) Lee Bailey's Good Parties
Bailey, Lee

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1986. F1 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ and book have very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Favorite food, tableware, kitchen equipment and of course recipes to make entertaining a breeze; beautiful color photos. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bailey, Lee. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$11.00



3) Lee Bailey's Country Flowers: Gardening and Bouquets from Spring to Fall
BAILEY, Lee

Lee Bailey's Country Flowers: Gardening and Bouquets from Spring to Fall
New York: Clarkson N. Potter. (1985). First. First edition. Quarto. 158pp. Green cloth boards. Illustrated from color photographs. Very good with a slightly cocked spine and bowed boards, lightly faded board edges in a very good price-clipped dustwrapper with some foxing on the inside of wrapper and flaps, rubbing and edge wear. . ... more information

Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
$12.00



4) Lee Bailey's Good Parties
Bailey, Lee

Lee Bailey's Good Parties
New York:: Clarkson N. Potter,, 1985.. First edition. Hard Cover. Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. FIRST EDITION, FIFTH PRINTING (10 9 8 7 6 5). The book is in VERY GOOD++ condition with light fading to board edges, pencil inscription on ffep. 160 pages with index. Color photo illustrated. Decorative endpapers. The dust jacket is VERY GOOD++ with minor shelf and edge wear, small closed tear at top spine edge. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. A very tight clean copy (no marks inside). JMVINTAGE speci... more information

Offered by jmvintage (California, United States)
$13.95



5) Lee Bailey's Good Parties: Favorite Food, Tableware, Kitchen Equipment, and More, to Make Entertaining a Breeze
Bailey, Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, 1986. VG/VG, hc, light shelfwear, yellowing around dj edges, front free endpaper clipped; color photos, 160pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



6) Cleared for the Approach: F. Lee Bailey in Defense of Flying
Bailey, F. Lee; Greenya, John

Englewood Cliffs, N.J.: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1977. VG/VG, Hardcover, 211pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



7) Lee Bailey's City Food: Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living
Bailey, Lee, Photographs By Joshua Green. Foreword By Geraldine Stutz

Lee Bailey's City Food: Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living
New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. First edition, first printing. Richly illustrated with several full page spreads. Dark navy fine leather-look cloth with gilt spine lettering, taupe endpapers with white pinstripe pattern, 156 page with index, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition with light shelf rubbing, sound text block, good hinges, minor finger smudges to the first t... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$22.99



8) Lee Bailey's Southern Food And Plantation Houses Favorite Natchez Recipes
Bailey, Lee

New York, NY: Clarkson Potter. NF/NF. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 9780517572801 . NF in a NF DJ with spine edge very lightly faded; Great recipes, beautifully photographed; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 p. . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States)
$18.00



9) Lee Bailey's Country Weekends: Recipes for Good Food and Easy Living
Bailey, Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Clarkson N. Potter, 1983. VG/VG, 1983 hardcover, some wear on front cover, 174pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



10) Lee Bailey's Country Weekends (Recipes For Good Food And Easy Living)
Bailey, Lee

Lee Bailey's Country Weekends (Recipes For Good Food And Easy Living)
New York, NY: Clarkson Potter Publishers. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 1983. Second Printing. Hard Cover. 0517548801 . Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Inscription at top of title page to original owner dated 1984. "Bailey's memories of country picnics and church suppers in his native Louisiana have influenced his easy menus, which reflect Southern regional cuisine. Chicken pot pie, skillet corn bread, barbecued veal, carrot custard, and blackberry cobbler with fresh cream a... more information

Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from
keenerbooks.com

the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC
$28.00



11) Lee Bailey's Cooking for Friends
Bailey, Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grammercy, 1998 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 8 3/4" x 11 3/8", 199 pages, rich with color photos . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Eckerle, Tom (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



12) Lee Bailey's Country Flowers Gardening and Bouquets from Spring to Fall
Bailey, Lee

New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter. NF/NF. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 051755674x . NF in a NF DJ; Beginning with April and ending in September, great ideas for gardens and other plans, such as How to Use a Coldframe, How to Make a Perennial Bed, How to Make Potpourri, How to Make a Meadow Garden, How to Dry Flowers, How to Add Fragrance to the Garden. A creative and very useful resource. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 158 p. . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States)
$25.00



13) Lee Bailey's Cooking for Friends
Bailey, Lee

New York, NY: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.. F/F. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0517581078 . Fine in a fine DJ; Great recipes, beautifully photographed; Stated First; Tan cloth; 4to; 199 p.; DJ . ... more information

Offered by Optical Insights (California, United States)
$28.00



14) Lee Bailey's City Food
Bailey, Lee

New York: Clarkson N. Potter Inc.. #50719 . F/VG+. 1984. 2nd printing. CK1 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 157p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$22.80



15) Lee Bailey's Country Weekends: Recipes For Good Food And Easy Living - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Bailey, Lee

New York: Clarkson Potter. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517548801 . A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread Fine condition in Near Fine, price-clipped dust-jacket, lightly spine sunned; Color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



16) Lee Bailey's Cooking For Friends - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Bailey, Lee [; recipe testing and development with Lee Klein]

New York: Clarkson Potter. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0517581078 . First Edition/First Printing in Fine, seemingly unread condition, in Near Fine, lightly spine-sunned dust-jacket. From the collection of Betty Anderson, legendary art director of publisher Knopf in the late 20th century ; Color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



17) Lee Bailey's Long Weekends: Recipes For Good Food And Easy Living - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Bailey, Lee [; recipe testing and development with Lee Klein]

New York: Clarkson Potter. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0517592444 . A nice First Edition/First Printing in seemingly unread, about Fine condition with a few trivial dents to cover in alike lightly spine sunned dust-jacket; Color Photographs . ... more information

Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from
bookstellyouwhy.com

the website of Books Tell You Why
$30.00



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy