Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (6)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Jane and the Man of the Cloth: Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery
Barron, Stephanie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. Good mass market paperback, slight shelfwear, clean text . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



2) Jane and the Man of the Cloth
Barron, Stephanie

New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1997 Second book in the fictional mystery series starring Jane Austen. Slight chip at top of spine and bottom corners of dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



3) JANE AND THE MAN OF THE CLOTH: Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery
Barron, Stephanie

JANE AND THE MAN OF THE CLOTH: Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery
New York: Bantam, (1997.) . Book club edition. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The second in this delightful series with Jane Austen putting her keen powers of observation to the task of solving the puzzle at High Grange Down. Editor's foreword. 1x, 274 pp. Dust jacket art by Carol Inouye. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$9.00



4) JANE AND THE MAN OF THE CLOTH
Barron, Stephanie

NY: Bantam Books. VG+/F. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. Review pasted on front end paper. . ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



5) JANE AND THE MAN OF THE CLOTH: Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery
Barron, Stephanie

JANE AND THE MAN OF THE CLOTH: Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery
New York: Bantam, (1997.) . 2nd printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The second in this delightful series with Jane Austen putting her keen powers of observation to the task of solving the puzzle at High Grange Down. Editor's foreword. 1x, 274 pp. Dust jacket art by Carol Inouye. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$13.50



6) Jane and the Man of the Cloth ( Jane Austen Mystery Ser., No. 2)
Barron, Stephanie

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997, 1997. Hardcover. "Being the Second Jane Austen Mystery," in Very Good condition, marker on front end-paper. Dustjacket in VG condition 274 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.50



Results 1 - 6 of 6
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy