Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (6)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Exile's Song A Novel of Darkover
|
|
|
DAW Hardcover. No Marks. Spine square and tight. Corners bumped. Dust Jacket has some . edgewear and a 1 inch tear at top edge.. 1996. Hardcover. 0886777054 . Book Club Edition, 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches, 400 p., Haunted by fleeting, nightmarish memories of her childhood on Darkover, Margaret Alton flees her home with her uncommunicative, brooding father to take a job as assistant to musicologist Ivor Davidson, a career that takes her back to Darkover and a terrifying confrontation with the past. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Sharra's Exile (Darkover: Against the Terrans: The Second Age)
|
|
|
New York: DAW, 1981. First - First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0879976594 edge wear, bit of light cover creasing; The sequel to Heritage of Hastur, perhaps the single most popular of Bradley's spectacular Darkover novels, Sharra's Exile is the story of Lew Alton's return to Darkover and his battle to destroy the deadly Sharra matrix. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Sharra's Exile; A Darkover Novel
|
|
Daw Books, 1981. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Clean and tight; no creasing to spine. Edge wear and very light soiling to back cover. Publisher's stamp to bottom of text. Excellent overall condition! ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.10
|
|
| 4) |
Sharra's Exile
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books Inc, 1981. Unknown edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. ISBN 0-87997-988-7 8th printing. Reading crease, a few dings. ... Paper . ISBN: 0886773091. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$3.98
|
|
| 5) |
Exile's Song: A Novel of Darkover
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books Inc, 1996. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 23.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted sp, ltly bumped at base. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr at fr bottom. Boards . ISBN: 0886777054. Catalogs: Fantasy.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 6) |
Exile's Song: A Novel of Darkover
|
|
|
New York: Daw Books, 1997. Good, paperback, spine and front cover creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Sharra's Exile
|
|
|
New York : Daw Books , 1981 . First Edition . NF in Wraps . 12MO . A paperback original. Light wear. A Darkover novel. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Darkover: Sword Aldones; Star Danger; Winds; Landfall; Spell; Shattered Chain; Forbidden Tower; Stormqueen; Keeper's Price; Two Conquer; Chaos; Sharra's Exile; Hawkmistress; Thendara House; World Wreckers; Shadow Matrix; Bloody Sun; Domains -18 Volumes
|
|
N.Y.: Ace / DAW, various Dates and Printings -----------18 volumes of the DARKOVER series, most are Very Good+ copies, some are Very Good, could be store stamps and/or ink names in some of the books but these are, for the most part, nice clean copies, complete list of titles is: Sword of Aldones; Star of Danger; Winds of Darkover; World Wreckers; Darkover Landfall; The Spell Sword; The Shattered Chain; The Forbidden Tower; Stromqueen; The Keeper's Price; Two to Conquer; Sharra's Exile; Hawkmistre... more information
Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada) |
$85.00
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:

