Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
| 1) |
Paul Revere's Engravings
|
|
|
Worcester: American Antiquarian Society, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. xvi, 163pp+ index. Very good hardback bound in blue cloth; no jacket. ... more information
Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 2) |
PAUL REVERE'S ENGRAVINGS
|
|
|
Worcester, Mass. :: American Antiquarian Society. VG/G. 1954. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Blue cloth stamped with gold lettering; minor edge rubbing, several tiny pinpoint-size pricks/nicks at upper spine and upper rear panel, spine ends mildly bumped. Contents clean and unmarked. Dust jacket age-browned and very worn at upper spine with major tears, nicks, etc. Many plates. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 3) |
Paul Revere's Engravings
|
|
Worcester, MA: American Antiquarian Society, 1954. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/good. Hardcover is in very good condition with only faint shelf wear, the dust jacket is good to very good with some yellowing, a few scratches and closed tears and some tiny spots on the spine. A lovely copy. This copy includes a letter signed by the author to P.K. Thomajan on American Antiquarian Society in 1956 (when Brigham was the Society's director), acknowledging Thomajans book donations to the Society... more information
Offered by Bay Leaf Used & Rare Books (Michigan, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 4) |
Paul Revere's Engravings
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Fine/Very Good. 1969. Second Revised Edition. Hard Cover. xx, 262 pp. with 146 illustrations, 3 in full color. Blue cloth boards with bright gold gilt printing on the upper cover. The spine is bound in red cloth with bright gold gilt printing. Gold colored endpapers. The interior is clean and unmarked. The white dust jacket has a color illustration on the upper cover. The edges of the dust jacket are foxed and there are 2 minor repaired tears at the edges. The price is intact on th... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$125.00
|
|
| 5) |
Paul Revere's Engravings (Second revised edition)
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1969. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. Book is in fine condition in blue cloth boards with maroon spine and gilt lettering. Unclipped dust jacket is in near fine condition, with slight rippling at bottom edge but no tears or creases. Introductory note by historian Bernard Bailyn. Book contains 146 illustrations, three in full color that fold out. 262 pp. including index. A heavy book. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$140.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
