Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (6)United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1938. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. 21 Cm. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly spotted brds. Ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Smwht sunned/tanned p. edges, sme lt dust. Ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks--mostly on r. Ltly sunned sp. Sme soil on r Boards . ISBN: B000MGKHYQ. Catalogs: Psychology.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 2) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Random House Incl.. 1938. Hardcover. Very good/tanning pages, name ffep, outer edge page-nick; Contains many of the famous works of the father of psychoanalysis; v-1001 pp pages . ... more information
Offered by mybookiejoint.com (California, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE BASIC WRITINGS OF SIGMUND FREUD
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Ex-libris stamp on inside front . cover with shadow on ffep. A little soil.. 1938. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Libris; 8vo; 1001 pages . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: Random House Incl.. 1938. Hardcover. Very good/cover slightl edgewear; Contains many of the famous works of the father of psychoanalysis; v-1001 pp pages . ... more information
Offered by mybookiejoint.com (California, United States) |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Modern Library, 1938. Good hard cover, no dust jacket. Cover is rubbed, spine discoloured. Previous owner's stamp inside front cover and on random pages. Ink stain on corner. Published 1938.. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1938. Very Good-, 1938 Hardcover tear to binding at base of spine, . Hardcover. Very Good -/No Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
FREUD'S CONTRIBUTION TO PSYCHIATRY
|
|
|
New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1944. Octavo, beige boards lettered in blue at spine, 244pp. No dustwrapper, overall a little browned, a little chipped at head of spine. Owner's signature at title page. A good, sound copy.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Oxford House Books (Powys, United Kingdom) |
£10.00
($15.84)
|
|
| 8) |
The Basic Writings of Sigmund Freud
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1938. DJ with plastic (plastic rough), normal edge-wear and chipping otherwise VG, blue/red & gold lettering, previous owner's inscription and sticker on flep, small water stain that only affects fore-edge and flep, doesn't appear to have travelled further, no print or edition stated, a few underlined areas. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$28.88
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
1
Page: