Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (6)
Canada (2)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) The Toff and the Great Illusion
Creasey, John

New York: Prestige Books, 1967. Very good, mass market paperback, slight shelfwear.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.50



2) The Toff and the Kidnapped Child
Creasey, John

New York: Pyramid Books, 1960. Mass market paperback, 158 pages. Book is good: wear to extremities; corners bumped; reading creases; closed tear at bottom of spine; text is clean and solid.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$5.00



3) The Toff and the Deep Blue Sea
Creasey, John

NY: Walker & Co., 1967. 1st American printing. Fine/VG, pages yellowing. 188 p., 8vo; ... more information

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States)
$7.00



4) The Toff and the Spider
Creasey, John

The Toff and the Spider
NY: Walker & Company, 1966. hardcover. NF/VG 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant, toned page edges and small ink mark on front fep. Jacket has 2 inch tear at top of front panel and chipping at top of spine and along flap folds. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



5) The Toff And The Deep Blue Sea
Creasey, John

NY: Walker. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1967. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 188 pages; Near Fine/Very Good. Light age tanning to page edges. Bright blue boards with bright lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is lightly soiled and has light shelf wear. Now in protective sleeve. The Toff had come looking for a naughty girl. But everything changed. The fringe society of cabaret artistes was one thing - white slave trade was... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$15.00



6) The Toff and the Golden Boy
Creasey, John

London: Coronet Books. #10885 . VG/--. 1972. QP . softcover. 158p . dampstains on edges, o/w clean & tight, stamps. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.84



7) The Toff and the Kidnapped Child
Creasey, John

NY: Walker & Company, 1965. hardcover. NF/NF+ 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant, toned page edges and small ink mark on front fep. Jacket has minor edge wear. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$25.00



8) The Toff and the Crooked Copper
Creasey, John (aka Gordon Ashe, M E Cooke, Norman Deane, Robert Caine Frazer, Patrick Gill, Michael Halliday, Charles Hogarth, Brian Hope, Colin Hughes, Kyle Hunt, Abel Mann, Peter Manton, J Marric, Richard Martin, Rodney Matteson, Jeremy York )

The Toff and the Crooked Copper
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1977, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ------------hardcover, a solid Good exlibrary copy in an attractive Very Good price clipped dustjacket, usual library stamps and marks, stamp on all edges of text block, library stickers on the spine of the jacket, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good Price Clipped. Illus. by Photo Cover. ... more information

Offered by Leonard Shoup (Ontario, Canada)
$37.50



Results 1 - 8 of 8
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy