Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (9)
Signed (3)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
MEANS OF ASCENT The Years of Lyndon Johnson
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. NF/VG+. 1990. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394528352 . Small 4to 9" - 11" ; 506 pages; Book near fine - DJ has a couple of closed tears on spine. ; Politics. Biography. Proud Member of FABA (Fl Antiquarian Booksellers' Assoc) . ... more information
Offered by Old Bag Lady Books & Stuff (Florida, United States) |
$11.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House, 1990 Smooth, straight spine; mild soiling and wrinkling to bottom page edges. Presentation inscription to previous owner by author on half title page. . Inscribed & Signed By Author. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: Means of Ascent
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1990. ISBN: 0394528352. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. JOHNSON LYNDON B BAINES 1908 TEXAS POLITICS. Catalogs: History.... more information
Offered by Whiting Books (Texas, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.:: Alfred a Knopf Inc,, 1990.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. The book is in FINE condition. A tight, pristine copy. Dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition with minor wear. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. 591 pages with index plus 16 pages black and white photos. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsor....and other curious p... more information
Offered by jmvintage (California, United States) |
$13.05
|
|
| 5) |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1990 VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$24.00
|
|
| 6) |
Master of the Senate: The Years of Lyndon Johnson
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 2002. Very good/very good, hardcover, dust jacket has slight wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Means of Ascent: The Years of Lyndon Johnson
|
|
London: The Bodley Head, 1990. BC1 - A first uk edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Book cocked, dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Second book in a multivolume work that will stand as the political biography of our time. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: vol 2: Means of Ascent
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. #36451 . F/F. 1990. 1st. X2 . hb. dj/pc. 506p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$22.80
|
|
| 9) |
The Years of Lyndon Johnson: The Path to Power
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. AT3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some wrinkling, crease and tears on the spine edges and corners, small tear on the back right side, crease on the front inside flap, some crease on the back and sides opposite the spine, some discoloration and shelf wear. Book has library seal embossed on the bottom right corner of the half-title page, light discoloration and shelf wear. Signed by the author on the title page. This book reveals in extraordinary detail the genesis of the al... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$85.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Years Of Lyndon Johnson; The Passage Of Power - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. As New in As New dust jacket. 2012. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 9780679405078 . A beautiful First Edition/First Printing in unread As New condition in alike dust-jacket, SIGNED by author Robert Caro directly on title page; The fourth book of Robert A. Caros monumental The Years of Lyndon Johnson displays all the narrative energy and illuminating insight that led the Times of London to acclaim it as one of the truly great political biographies of the mode... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$110.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
