Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 1237
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (754)
Fine or New (73)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (463)
Paperback (610)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (331)
With dust jacket (681)
Signed (13)
With photos (371)

Filter by country:
United States (781)
United Kingdom (211)
Canada (163)
Australia (81)
Malaysia (1)

Filter by price:
1) I Still Do (Silhouette Special Edition #1950)
Ridgway, Christie

I Still Do (Silhouette Special Edition #1950)
New York: Silhouette Books, 2009-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 218 pages; hinge crease, some light edge wear; Shy librarian Emily Garner needed to live a little. And a chance meeting with childhood love Will Dailey proved Sin City was the perfect place for a wild weekend. So wild, in fact, that they barely remembered getting hitched.... Will hadn't seen Emily in years...and now she was his wife! She was every bit the schoolboy fantasy he remembered. But he'd spent the past seventeen years we... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



2) Man in the Brown Suit
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dell Pub Co, 1970-11. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 223 pages; significant edge wear, hinge crease; A man is killed by a tube train, and a young girl sets off on an international adventure to find the murderers in this exciting new comic strip adaptation. Famed for her crime masterpieces, Agatha Christie's books have become the best-selling in the world, appealing to readers young and old for their ingenious plots and immediately recognizable characters. The stories have also transcended the ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



3) By the Pricking of My Thumbs
Christie, Agatha

New York: Pocket Books, 1970. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-671-75419-X. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 208, (4) pp. Fourth printing thus. The book is cocked, and there is stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$1.00



4) The Warriors of God
Christie, William

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 328 pages; spine creases, light edge wear; It begins with an act of terrorism: Iranian commandos sink an American assault ship. It escalates into an international crisis when United States bombers attack Iranian oil fields. Now an elite team of Iranian killers is headed to Washington, DC. Their target is the President of the United States ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



5) Spider's Web
Christie, Agatha; Osborne, Charles

Spider's Web
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 291 pages; spine creasing; A game becomes deadly serious when Clarissa, the young wife of a diplomat, discovers a body in her drawing room. Not knowing who the person is, and with her husband on the way home with a foreign politician, Clarissa decides to dispose of the body and persuades three houseguests to help. But just before they move the corpse, a policeman knocks on the door ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



6) Murder in Mesopotamia
Christie, Agatha

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 1984. Date approximate. Poirot silhouette on fr wrap. Ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, pp. Cln, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Mass Market Paperback. Mystery/Suspense. ... more information

Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.00



7) REMEMBERED DEATH
CHRISTIE, AGATHA

POCKET. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on . cover.. 1973. Paperback. 067182466x . Mass Market PB, 194 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



8) N or M?
Christie, Agatha

Dell Pub Co. A good copy, spine square and tight. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1977. Paperback. 0440162548 . Mass Market PB, 0.5 x 6.9 x 4 Inches, 191 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



9) Postern of Fate
Christie, Agatha

Bantam Books. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover. . pages tanned but still supple. 1974. Paperback. 0553254936 . Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



10) Sleeping Murder Miss Marple's Last Case
Christie, Agatha

Bantam Doubleday Dell. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover. . pages tanned but still supple. 1977. Paperback. 0553107062 . Mass Market PB, 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



11) At Bertrams Hotel
Christie, Agatha

Pocket. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover. . pages tanned but still supple. 1979. Paperback. 0671830511 . Mass Market PB, 0.7 x 6.8 x 3.9 Inches, 173 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



12) The Murder Of Roger Ackroyd
Christie, Agatha

Pocket Books. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1973. Paperback. 0671777068 . Mass Market PB, 0.8 x 6.9 x 3.9 Inches, 197 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



13) Murder After Hours
Christie, Agatha

Dell Pub Co. A nice copy, spine tight, no marks. Previous owner address label on cover.. 1982. Paperback. 0440159229 . Mass Market PB, 0.6 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



14) Evil Under The Sun
Christie, Agatha

New York: Pocket Books. A good tight square paperback. Spine uncreased, some light edge and shelf . wear. Previous owner address label on cover. A little mooisutre damage to . back cover and back fly page.. 1973. Seventeenth Printing. Paperback. 0671776673 . Hercule Poirot Series, Mass Market PB, 8vo 8" - 9" tall, 175 p. . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



15) There Is a Tide
Christie, Agatha

Dell # 8692. Pages tanned but still supple. Spine uncreased. Previous owner address . label on cover.. 1974. Paperback. Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States)
$1.00



16) King's Man and Thief
Golden, Christie

King's Man and Thief
New York: Ace Books, 1997. First - First edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 326 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Cursed by the king's enemies, a magical city by the sea succumbs to madness. A man known as Fox would arise to challenge the forces of darkness. Both nobleman and criminal, patriot and rebel, his hands glow with the power to heal--and in his chest beats the heart of a hero ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.88



17) Miss Marple Meets Murder
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1980. Book Club. Hardcover. Good. 661 pp; Book Club 4-in-1 edition. Contains The Mirror Crack'd; A Pocket Full of Rye; At Bertram's Hotel; and The Moving Finger; no jacket; wear to extremeties; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



18) Third Girl
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead, and Company, 1966. Book Club. Hardcover. Fair/good. 248 pages; reading copy, pages clean, binding shaken, ex-library markings, wear to extremities, dmg to pastedowns; Poison, a bloodstained knife, and a revolver lead Hercule Poirot toward the answers to a mysterious case involving a frantic young woman in need of help. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



19) Murder in Our Midst
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1967. Book Club. Hardcover. Good. 444 pages; edge wear, corners bumped; Agatha Christie 3-novels-in-1; Contains: The Body in the Library; The Murder at the Vicarage; and The Moving Finger; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



20) Curtain and The Mysterious Affair at Styles
Christie, Agatha

New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1975. Book Club. Hardcover. Good/good. 377 pages; ex-library with usual markings, dmg to pastedowns, spine slants, some edge wear; Contains 2 Hercule Poirot titles: Curtain; and The Mysterious Affair at Styles; ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.99



Results 1 - 20 of 1237
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy