Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (29)
Signed (21)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (29)Canada (3)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1998. Near Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0-316-15399-0. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 393 pp. The cover is rubbed at the edges, and one page is slightly wrinkled. The jacket is scuffed along the upper and lower edges. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 1998. Third Printing edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt edgwr. Boards . ISBN: 0316153990. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$4.97
|
|
| 3) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
New York, NY: Little, Brown & Co., 1998 Mild bumping to bottom edge, else Fine. Mild chipping/creasing to corners of dust jacket.. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Blood Work
|
|
Little, Brown & Company; Boston. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner sticker on fpd, else fine. Dust jacket has light edge wear. ; In new Brodart jacket cover. Book has been read once. Very clean and tight. ; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2"; 393 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$10.80
|
|
| 5) |
Blood Work
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. CG6 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges, sides, and corners, old price label on the back, and light shelf wear. Book has some light stains on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. Includes laid in photo of the author during the signing. Sometimes it takes fresh blood to solve old killings. 9.... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Blood Work
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. AO4 - An advance reading copy softcover book signed by author in very good condition that has small tear on the front bottom left corner, some crease and stains, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.25"x6", 393 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1998. 1st edition stated, 1st printing by number line, dustjacket has light edgewear/bumped at spine ends/NOT price clipped, covers are black boards with red text on spine, gift note to previous owner on flep, light wear only. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$11.98
|
|
| 8) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. #64963 . VG/--. 2002. 7th. MA . softcover. 498p . label residue, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$8.08
|
|
| 9) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston, MA:: Little, Brown,, 1998.. Hardcover. 1st edition, 1st printing. 393 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy.. ... more information
Offered by Buckeye Bookshop (Ohio, United States) |
$17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998 Very Good/Very Good.. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Blood Work
|
|
Boston: Little Brown. (1997). First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Brian Helgeland wrote the screenplay for the film version directed by and starring Clint Eastwood. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1998 VG/VG, hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Blood Work
|
|
London: Orion, 1998. AM5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, label residue on the front top right corner, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the bottom cover edges, wrinkling on the spine edges, bumped on some cover corners, previous owner's name written on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Includes... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Blood Work
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1998. AM5 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has wrinkling, chipping, and crease on some edges and corners, some chipping on the left middle sping, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has some rubbing and wear on the bottom cover edges, wrinkling on the spine edges, small star on the top right corner of the front loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Includes laid in photo of the a... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1998. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. DJ lightly worn at tips of corners/spine.. Signed. 1st Ed/1st Print. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 16) |
BLOOD WORK
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1998. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Very near fine in stiff printed wrappers . Former FBI agent Terrell McCabe is the recipient of a heart transplant - and he agrees to investigate the murder of the woman whose heart he received. Grand Prix, Anthony, and Macavity Award Winner for Best Novel, and the basis for the Clint Eastwood movie of the same name. 393 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$21.50
|
|
| 17) |
Blood Work - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. First Edition/First Printing in Fine condition in alike, slightly rubbed dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
BLOOD WORK
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1998. . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder dot.) . Former FBI agent Terrell McCabe is the recipient of a heart transplant - and he agrees to investigate the murder of the woman whose heart he received. Grand Prix, Anthony, and Macavity Award Winner for Best Novel, and the basis for the Clint Eastwood movie of the same name. SIGNED on the title page. 391 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Blood Work
|
|
|
New York: New York: Little, Brown, 1998, 1998. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 20) |
Blood Work
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1998. AB2 - This is FBI agent Terry McCaleb's debut. SIGNED on the title page by Michael Connelly. RECENTLY filmed by Clint Eastood. DJ is mylar protected. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Paper Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$29.00
|
|








