Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (23)
Canada (2)
Australia (1)

Filter by price:
1) From Potter's Field (Qty: 2)
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Berkley, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 369 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, creases in cover; Dr. Kay Scarpetta tackles a New York murder and unravels the series of events preceding the heinous crime, using the only available evidence--the body. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



2) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Berkley, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 369 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, creases in cover; Dr. Kay Scarpetta tackles a New York murder and unravels the series of events preceding the heinous crime, using the only available evidence--the body. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.44



3) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribners, 1995. 3rd Printing. Previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. A Kay Scarpetta, Medical Examiner, Novel.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Medical, Kay Scarpetta, Medical Examiners. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$6.00



4) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: Berkley Books, 1996 A few faint scratches on the back cover; appears unread.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.00



5) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner, 1995. A 412 page Kaye Scarpetta novel. Small remainder dot on bottom page edges. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Remainder. Murder, Medical Examiners, Kay Scarpetta. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$8.00



6) From Potter's Field (The Kay Scarpetta Series Book 6)
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

Berkley Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Pages lightly toned, spine faintly creased. 1996 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 369 pp. A Late-Capitalist escapist fantasy. "In From Potter's Field, #1 New York Times bestselling author Patricia Cornwell enters the chilling world of Virginia's Chief Medical Examiner Dr. Kay Scarpetta--and a bold, brilliant killer from her past. Upon examining a dead woman found in snowbound Central Park, Scarpetta imm... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$3.50



7) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Simon & Schuster Audioworks, 1995. AK1 - 4 near fine cassettes in a good cover/case that has wrinkling, some light crease, discoloration, and shelf wear. All the tapes have been listened completely and all the tapes are good. Abridged. Approx. 4.5 hours. Read by Blair Brown. It's Christmas eve in New York and a sadistic killer is about to disturb the peace.... Audio Cassette. Near Fine/Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.00



8) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Berkley Pub Group, 2005. very good, paperback, spine creased. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



9) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner, 1995. A 412 page Kaye Scarpetta novel. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Murder, Medical Examiners, Kay Scarpetta. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$10.00



10) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York, NY: Scribner, 1995 Corners bumped; 2-1/4" tear on front top corner of DJ.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$7.50



11) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia D

New York: Scribner, 1995. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-684-19598-4. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 412 pp. A Kay Scarpetta novel. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



12) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York.: Scribners.. First Edition.. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Former owner's book plate on front free endpaper. Very slight spine slant.. 8vo.. 1995. The 6th Kay Scarpetta novel.... more information

Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from
roberterwinbooks.com

the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller
$15.00



13) FROM POTTER'S FIELD
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner's, 1996. . First edition. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . The sixth Kay Scarpetta mystery. 412 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$12.00



14) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia D

NY: Scribner, 1995. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Name on front fep. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



15) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner New York, 1995 412 pp. VG / VG . First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



16) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

New York: Scribner, 1995. Very good/good+, hardcover, dust jacket has large chips in back.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



17) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia Daniels

New York: Scribner, 1995. VG / VG. Book has a small black dot on bottom edge of pages. Dustjacket has some light shelfwear, front inside flap is creased, and has a white sticker over the UPC code on back. 412 pages. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



18) From Potter's Field
CORNWELL, Patricia

NY: Scribner. (1995). The sixth in her acclaimed series of Kay Scarpetta mysteries. Fine in a fine dust jacket but for a corner crease to the front flap. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$20.00



19) From Potter's Field (UK 1st)
Cornwell, Patricia D

Little Brown, 1995 UK First edition 1st printing F-/F book has mild page edge yellowing an apparently unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States)
$20.00



20) From Potter's Field
Cornwell, Patricia

From Potter's Field
London, England: Warner Books, 1999. Softcover, reprint, 220gms, 405 pages. This is another instalment in Cornwell's much-loved Kay Scarpetta crime series. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A good solid copy of good reading quality. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other Patricia Cornwell titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if y... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $6.50 ($7.02)



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy