Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (15)
Signed (5)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 1995 This book is graded Very Good. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears a... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994 Bottom spine bumped; Previous owner bookplate on front free endpaper; mild shelf-wear to DJ.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
New York.: Scribners.. 2nd printing.. Fine in fine dust jacket. . 8vo.. 1994 A Kay Scarpetta novel.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$8.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1995 Very Good, Paperback, cocked, spine creases, 351 pages . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1994. hardcover. F+/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE BODY FARM
|
|
New York: Scribner, (1994.) . First printing. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (prev owner's name) . The fifth Kay Scarpetta mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$12.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Body Farm
|
|
Very clean beige boards with black cloth spine, orange lettering on spine. Rear top corner is slightly bumped. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers. No names, writing or marks. 387 pgs. Clean dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, not price clipped. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
c1994: Charles Scribner's Sons New York. 387 pp. VG+/VG+ Ink marks at top of front pastedown. Dj is lightly rubbed; lightly wrinkled at top & bottom of spine.. First edition. Hardcover. 8vo.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
1994: Scribners New York. 387 Very Good: DJ Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1994. Very good hard cover. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good. 1994. Advance Review Copy. Paperback. 0684195976 . Light corner curl of card covers. This is the Advance Reader's Copy of the book ; A tight solid book. Signed by Author on front fly leaf ; Trade PB; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages; "As an FBI consultant, Scarpetta investigates the North Carolina murder of 11-year-old Emily Steiner, whose mutilation suggests the M.O. of an escaped killer met previously in Cruel and Unusual. Forensic clues f... more information
Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada) |
$17.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
1994: Scribner New York. 387 Very Good: DJ Very Good,. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Body Farm
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good book with light pushing spine ends, bit of soiling to page edges, with a slightly splayed front board, in a Fine minus jacket with a slight rub back panel. This copy has been signed by Cornwell on the title page in an early version of her signature.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Body Farm
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. #41585 . NF/NF. 1994. later. 0P . hb. w/dj. 387p . very light shelf wear, small bump inside cover & fep. o/w clean & firm. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$18.53
|
|
| 15) |
THE BODY FARM
|
|
New York: Scribner, (1994.) . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . The fifth Kay Scarpetta mystery. SIGNED on the title page by Cornwell. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$35.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE BODY FARM
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1994. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . SIGNED on the first page. Fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. . The fifth Kay Scarpetta mystery. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$75.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Body Farm (Signed Advance Copy)
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: SCRIBNERS, 1994. First Edition/Advance Proof 1994. An advance editor's copy in fine condition--in hard paper wraps---signed by the author on the ffep. The author's 5th Kay Scarpetta crime drama set in Richmond Virginia. This is the true first release of this title--before the trade edition.. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Body Farm (Signed First Printing)
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: SCRIBNERS, 1994. First Edition/First Printing 1994. A handsome first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Patricia Cornwell on a Scribner's bookplate on the front free endpaper. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. In unread condition. The author's 5th Kay Scarpetta book.. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$100.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Body Farm - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1994. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684195976 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Patricia Cornwell directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$160.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
1
Page:




