Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (4)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (21)
Canada (4)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:
1) Loving Constance (Love Inspired #277)
Cote, Lyn

New York: Steeple Hill, 2004-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 250 pages; spine creases, edge wear; While searching for her best friend's husband, lawyer Connie Oberlin works alongside detective Reed Sterling--and soon finds herself falling in love with him. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



2) MAN OF INFLUENCE: FOLLOWING THE MASTER, LEAVING A LEGACY
Cote, Jim

MAN OF INFLUENCE: FOLLOWING THE MASTER, LEAVING A LEGACY
Downers Grove, IL: InterVarsity Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2001. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0830822984 . Book is Near Fine. Tight and sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very slight bumps to cover spine ends and corner tips. DJ is very good + (plus). Very light DJ cover wear to edges and corners. Slight DJ corner tip chipping. Very slight surface shelf wear to DJ cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 167 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.75



3) In the Penny Arcade
Miller, Steven E.; Falkenrath, Richard A.; Cote, Owen R. Jr

Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada: Distican, Incorporated, 1987. CH4 - A trade paperback book in very good condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color illustrated white wraps with minor shelf wear plus some light creasing on the front cover at the top extreme right corner plus some very light creasing on the back cover. A collection of imaginative stories in which all types of pretty, frightening and amazing things happen. By the author of "Portrait of a Romantic" "Edwin Mullhouse.&q... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$3.50



4) Vision Moments: Creating Lasting Truths in the Lives of Your Students
Boshers, Bo and Keith Cote

Broadman & Holman, 2004. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Like new. Multiple copies are available. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



5) Vision Moments: Creating Lasting Truths in the Lives of Your Students
Boshers, Bo and Keith Cote

Broadman & Holman, 2004. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Near fine. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



6) Avoiding Nuclear Anarchy: Containing the Threat of Loose Russian Nuclear Weapons and Fissile Material
Allison, Graham T., Owen R. Cote Jr., Richart A. Falkenrath, and Steven E. Miller

Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA: MIT Press, 1996. BX5 - A trade paperback withdrawn ex-library book in good+ to very good- condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in monochrome illustrated white wraps with very minor overall shelf wear with the usual library stamps, labels, and pocket on the top outside paper edges, the copyright page, and the back endpaper. An analysis of the consequences for US national security of loose nuclear weapons and materials becoming more plentiful and more accessible to rogue states... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$5.00



7) FACES ; of Canada / Visages : Du Canada
Pouliot , J. Marc Cote

Canada: Unknown, 1992 Book. Illus. by Author. New. Hardcover Cloth / Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1992 , 1st. ed. hardcover , 168 page book. Illustrated with black and white photos. Condition : NEW/ NEW. ... more information

Offered by GibbsBooks.Com (New York, United States) Buy from
gibbsBooks.com

the website of GibbsBooks.Com
$4.95



8) Going Down: A Novel About a Welfare Caseworker
Cote, Oliver

San Pedro, Calif.: Singlejack Books, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 116p. Cover has light edge wear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Champ & Mabel Collectibles (California, United States)
$9.00



9) The Desires of Her Heart (Texas Star of Destiny, Book 1)
Cote, Lyn

The Desires of Her Heart (Texas Star of Destiny, Book 1)
New York: Avon, 2009. A2 - An uncorrected proof trade paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A beautiful historical romance between a woman forced to make a new life on the Texas frontier, and the scout who leads their wagon train through the uncharted territory. 8"x.5.25", 310 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC)... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



10) The Little Fellow
Peter Cotes and Thelma Niklaus

The Little Fellow
London: Paul Elek, 1951. First edition. Hardcover. Good. Hardback. 8vo. 8 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches. 160 pages. Some b&w photo illustrations. Orange cloth covers very soiled, scuffed and bumped. Small gilt Chaplin motif on front. Title faded on spine. Spine slightly sloped. Owners name and bookplate. ... more information

Offered by Golden Books Group (Devon, United Kingdom)
£3.49 ($5.53)



11) Roundabout Ransom
Cote, Phyllis

Boston: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1973, 1973. Light soiling to page edges; dj shows light yellowing, soiling. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States)
$12.50



12) Universal Grace: Myth Or Reality
Cote, Richard G. OMI

Universal Grace: Myth Or Reality
Maryknoll, New York: Orbis Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. 0883445212 . 12mo - 18.5 x 11.5 cm.; 172 pp. Orange cloth with black lettering on spine. Working from the premise that Grace is the dynamism of human history, Fr. Cote applies this to developing countries and the ecumenical dialogue. . ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Reader Books - IOBA (Ontario, Canada)
$7.50



13) Wednesday's Child
Rhea Cote Robbins

Brunswick ME: Maine Writers & Publishers Alliance, 1997. A thin paperback, red wraps, clean and unmarked. Signed by the author on the title page. Winner of the 1997 Maine Chapbook Award and #12 in the Maine Chapbook Series.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Original Wraps. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Trench Books (Maine, United States)
$18.00



14) Know Rhode Island : Facts Concerning the Land of Roger Williams
Cote, Armand H

Know Rhode Island : Facts Concerning the Land of Roger Williams
Providence, Rhode Island USA: State of Rhode Island. 1947. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ninth Edition. S Soft Cover. Good. Generously black and white illustrated, including historical facts upon just about every major municipality in the state of Rhode Island. Also includes the music score for the state theme song titled Rhode Island. White softcover illustrated in black and white with the state capital on front, sixty-five pages. The book is in good condition with a lightly foxed cove... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$22.99



15) VERNON'S AUNT: Being the Oriental Experiences of Miss Lavinia Moffat
Duncan, Sara Jeannette (Mrs. Everard Cotes)

VERNON'S AUNT: Being the Oriental Experiences of Miss Lavinia Moffat
London:: Chatto & Windus, 1894.. First Edition.. Blue cloth hardcover with brown design and gilt spine titles.. Good Plus./no dj.. Hal Hurst (illustrations).. Sara J. Duncan was born in Brantford, Ontario (1861) and died in Surrey, England (1922). She was the first woman journalist employed full time at the Toronto Globe and later travelled the world for 25 years, spending alot of time in India. She is known for her satire and wit from a feminist perspective. 200 pages + 32p ads: black/white frontispi... more information

Offered by Canterbury Books (Quebec, Canada) Buy from
canterburybooks.com

the website of Canterbury Books
$12.00



16) Die Welt Des Circus
Croft-Cooke, Rupert Und Peter Cotes

Die Welt Des Circus
Zurich, Switzerland: Orell Fussli Verlag. 1977. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. In German. From the days of gladiators to Barnum and Bailey's Circus Show, the book includes circus editorial illustrated in both black and white and full color. Carnation pink and black cloth, with heavy gilt spine lettering, 192 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good condition, with very lightly rubbed upper and lower cover edges, sound text block, good hinges, cl... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) Buy from
resourcebooks.net

the website of Resource Books, LLC
$27.99



17) IF QUEBEC GOES... The Real Cost of Separation
Marcel Cote/ David Johnston

Toronto: Stoddart. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; There is a letter on McGill stationary . signed by David Johnston laid in book.. 1995. Softcover. 8vo; 237 pages; Signed by One Author . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States)
$25.00



18) Faces (of Canada) Visages (du Canada)
J Marc Cote Pouliot

Urban Photographic Projects, Inc, Toronto, Ontario, Canada , 1992. Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Black cloth blind stamped, red dec. end pages, Limited edition for The FORD MOTOR COMPANY, of Canada on Canada's 125th anniversary 168 pg. right side b & w photographs, photographers indexed. A wonderful often moving collection in a beautiful, well designed book. Very light edge wear, DJ is soiled on edges lightly along with very light edge we... more information

Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge fine Books
$26.13



19) Becoming Followers of Jesus, A People's Approach to Wholistic Spirituality (Participant's Manual and Facilitator's Guide)
Paleczny, Barbara, SSND and Michel Cote, OP

Becoming Followers of Jesus, A People's Approach to Wholistic Spirituality  (Participant's Manual and Facilitator's Guide)
Burlington, Ontario, Canada: Trinity Press.. Very Good. 1983. Softcover. 0919649580 . 8vo - 23 x 14.5 cm.; Participant's Manual - 207 pp.; Facilitator's Guide - 379 pp. Light wear on card stock covers; texts are sturdy and clean. . ... more information

Offered by Pilgrim Reader Books - IOBA (Ontario, Canada)
$20.00



20) Faces of Canada
Pouliot, J. Marc Cote

Canada: Urban Photographic Projects, 1992. DJ has a few stains and marks and creases. Edges are upturned and creased at top of spine. HC is black with a few marks on top edge. There is also a large dent on the back. PON on the fpep and flep. Inside pages are unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from
3rsusedbooks.ca

the website of 3 R's Used Books
$29.99



Results 1 - 20 of 26
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy