Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)
Fine or New (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (15)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:
1) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander

Zondervan, 1975. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.00



2) Cruden's Unabridged Concordance
Cruden, Alexander

Revell, 1969. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken, stains. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



3) Cruden's Useful Concordance of the Holy Scriptures
Cruden, Alexander

Epworth, n.d. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Cloth worn away at spine edges, else good. FLB ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



4) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander

Zondervan, 1974. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



5) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander

Universal, 1930. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken, foxing. * This item is at our second store. Please anticipate an additional week in delivery time. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



6) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander; A.D. Adams, C.H. Irwin & S.A. Waters eds

Zondervan, 1981. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed. Creased spine. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



7) Cruden's Compact Concordance
Cruden, Alexander; edited by John Eadie

Zondervan, 1981. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$3.00



8) Cruden's Complete Concordance
Cruden, Alexander

Winston, 1949. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Slight musty, otherwise sound. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



9) Cruden's Complete Concordance
Cruden, Alexander

John C. Winston, 1949. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Stained and rubbed cover. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



10) Cruden's Complete Concordance, revised edition
Cruden, Alexander

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



11) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander

Zondervan, 1974. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Shaken, sound otherwise. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



12) Cruden's Complete Concordance
Alexander Cruden

A gently read copy in good condition. Covers have light edge wear. Binding is sound. Pages are straight and clean. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some edge wear, is under mylar for preservation.... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$6.10



13) Cruden's Compact Concordance
Cruden, Alexander (John Eadie, ed.)

Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-310-22910-3. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 563 pp. Eleventh printing. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Bible - Reference. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$7.00



14) Cruden's Concordance
Cruden, Alexander

New York: Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 1992. Reprint edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 27 x 18 cm. Very good condition, no jacket. 1992, hardcover, Crusade Bible Publishers. Slightly dinged, spine compression. Pages tanned but unmarked and clean. Binding, spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 155748273X. Catalogs: Christianity.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$9.98



15) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments
Cruden, Alexander

Peabody, MA: Hendrickson Publishers. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-917006-31-3. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reissue. 783 pp. (no date given.) Keywords: Religion - Biblical Reference. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$12.00



16) Cruden's Complete Concordance to the Old and New Testaments; with notes and Biblical proper names under one alphabetical arrangement
Cruden, Alexander

Chicago: The John C. Winston Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1930. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Missing FFEP, faded DJ is chipped and discolored, some water damage to DJ, light wear only to red cloth covered boards ; A tight solid book, black stamped design with gilt titles on front and spine. DJ in Mylar; Winston Clear Type; 783 pages . ... more information

Offered by Ainsworth Books (British Columbia, Canada)
$12.00



Results 1 - 16 of 16
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy