Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (11)
Signed (4)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Dead Man's Dance
|
|
|
G.P. Putman's Sons, 1995. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dead Man's Dance
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. hardcover. NF+/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has slight slant and faintly spotted top edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dead Man's Dance
|
|
|
New York : Putnam , 1995 . First Edition . F/F . 8VO . A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dead Man's Dance
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. C3 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has some light wrinkling, very light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling on the spine edges and very light discoloration otherwise very good. Book is signed by the author on the title page. A ruthless pair of quirky, sociopathic killers-for-hire. A father figure returned from the grave. A.... Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" ta... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dead Man's Dance
|
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
DEAD MAN'S DANCE
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine in black and copper foil dust jacket (rem line.) . Author's third thriller, set in the underside of southern California. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$16.00
|
|
| 7) |
DEAD MAN'S DANCE
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. . Author's third thriller, set in the underside of southern California. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 8) |
DEAD MAN'S DANCE
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Near fine in copper and black wrappers. . Author's third thriller, set in the underside of southern California. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
DEAD MAN'S DANCE
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. . First printing. . Fine in fine black and silver foil dust jacket. . Author's third thriller, set in the underside of southern California. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dead Man's Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399140255 . First Edition/First Printing in Very Good+ condition with cocked spine in Near Fine dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dead Man's Dance [Signed]
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. First edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/fine. 384 pp. 8vo. Signed by author on the title page. Archival jacket protector. Tight and unread. ... more information
Offered by Christopher Morrow. Bookseller (Florida, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 12) |
DEAD MAN'S DANCE
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1995. . First printing. . Fine in fine black and silver foil dust jacket. . Author's third thriller, set in the underside of southern California. SIGNED on the title page. 384 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Dead Man's Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399140255 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in alike dust-jacket . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dead Man's Dance - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399140255 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Robert Ferrigno directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$40.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:


