Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (1)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (14)United Kingdom (5)
Canada (4)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Decider
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. Unknown edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 9.28 x 1.55 x 6.36. Dust jacket worn, small tears. Book lightly bumped at spine ends. ... Boards . ISBN: 0399138714. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
DECIDER
|
|
|
Putnam New York 1993, 1993. 1st edition. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$5.70
|
|
| 3) |
Decider
|
|
NY: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1993. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Decider
|
|
|
New York.: G. P. Putnam's Sons.. First Edition.. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards.. Fine in near fine price clipped dust jacket.. 8vo.. 1993. Features architect & builder Lee Morris.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Decider
|
|
|
New York.: G. P. Putnam's Sons.. First Edition.. Hardcover in paper-wrapped boards.. Fine in fine dust jacket.. 8vo.. 1993. Features architect & builder Lee Morris.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Decider
|
|
|
New York, NY: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993 First American Edition. 3/4" tear along spine edge and very slight chipping on top edge of dust jacket. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Decider
|
|
|
London : Michael Joseph , 1995 . First Edition . F/F . 8VO . Edgar award winner. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$8.00
|
|
| 8) |
DECIDER
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. . First American edition. . Near fine in a fine dust jacket (just a hint of spine slant) . ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$13.50
|
|
| 9) |
Decider
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1993 318 ppg VG+/VG . 1st Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Decider
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1993. 318 pages Fine with very good dust-jacket,. Hardbound. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 11) |
DECIDER
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. . First American edition. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Decider
|
|
|
New York.: G. P. Putnam's Sons.. Uncorrected Proof copy.. Wraps.. As new in printed wrappers.. 5.5" x 8.25".. 1993. Architect Lee Morris is drawn into the fray between a warring family in deciding the fate of a local racetrack.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Decider
|
|
|
London, England:: Michael Joseph Limited,, 1993.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good DJ. 8vo, DJ shows crease across front panel. No tears along crease. DJ also shows slight shelf wear. Decider is an inspired concoction of wonderfully conceived characters and a totally unpredictable plot that can only mean one thing - you are in the hands of the master. 278 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$13.16
|
|
| 14) |
Decider (Qty: 2)
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1993. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.29)
|
|
| 15) |
Decider
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1993. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£5.60
($8.87)
|
|
| 16) |
Decider
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. 1993. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 17) |
Decider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138714 . An attractive First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with glue residue to rear free end paper in Fine dust-jacket with front and rear flaps glued to their respective pastedowns . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Decider - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399138714 . First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition in alike dust-jacket with light edgewear . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Decider
|
|
London: Michael Joseph. #45110 . G/--. 1994. 1st paperback. I2 . softcover. 278p . shelf wear & light soiling, closed tear, clean & firm copy. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$15.20
|
|
| 20) |
Decider
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 278pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|

