Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)Fine or New (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (1)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Canada (5)
United Kingdom (3)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24 x 16 cm. Very good in a very good dust jacket. ... 1 printingBoards . ISBN: 0399135812. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
| 2) |
Longshot
|
|
|
London : Pan Books , 1991(1990) . Paperback Reprint . VG in Wraps . 12MO . Light wear. ... more information
Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada) |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest , 1992 Very Good, Mass Market Paperback, edges gently rubbed, light spine crease, 332 pages, tight . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York.: G. P. Putnam's Sons.. First Edition.. Hardcover in dark green quarter cloth & lighter green paper-wrapped boards.. As new in like jacket.. 8vo.. 1990. Features travel guide writer John Kendall.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York: Putnam. NF/NF. 1990. 1st American Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 23. 0399135812 . 1st US edition/1st printing. Straight, clean book with lower spine end bumping & a scuff on ffep; the crisp and vivid DJ is slightly soiled. A writer learns that the perils listed in his survival guides pale next to the dangers in rural England. ; 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from aaabooks.com the website of Authors & Artists |
$9.50
|
|
| 6) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putman's Sons. NF/NF. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 23. 0399135812 . 1st edition/1st printing. A writer learns that the perils listed in his survival guide pales next to the dangers in rural England. A near fine book (clean, straight & tight; there is a tiny, red remainder dot on the lower page edges and a touch of bumping at spine ends from shelving). The price intact dust jacket is near fine (clean, bright and crisp with a touch of edgewear). ; Remainder; 9 1... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from aaabooks.com the website of Authors & Artists |
$9.50
|
|
| 7) |
Longshot
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph, 1990 Clean and tight with minimal wear; gently bumped corners 277p.. First British Edition/1st Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine (in mylar). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States) |
$9.80
|
|
| 8) |
Longshot
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust wrapper. 1990. First US Edition. Hardcover. 320 pages. Text block edges have splash marks; DJ rubbed. . ... more information
Offered by Anglophile Books - AnglophileBooks.com (California, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 9) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. F/NF. 1990. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 23. 0399135812 . A writer learns that the perils listed in his survival guides pale next to the dangers in rural England. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a price intact, near fine dust jacket (clean, crisp & bright; a tiny bit of wear to lower spine edge). ; 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"; 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from aaabooks.com the website of Authors & Artists |
$11.88
|
|
| 10) |
Longshot
|
|
|
London, Essex, United Kingdom:: Michael Joseph Ltd,, 1990.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus in Good DJ. 8vo, DJ shows scuff marked upped third of the spine. 277 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.40
|
|
| 11) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York:: G.P. Putnam's Sons,, 1990.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine DJ. 8vo, Hot on the heels of his runaway bestseller Straight, Dick Francis once again breaks away from the pack with his dazzling new mystery, Longshot. 320 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$9.40
|
|
| 12) |
Longshot
|
|
|
Putnam's NY 1990. 1990. 1st small rem. mark bottom edge o/w vg/vg #143 . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 13) |
LONGSHOT
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1990. . First American edition. . Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (rem dot) . A writer takes on the project of writing the biography of a racehorse trainer in the 'hungry period' between the acceptance and publication of his first novel. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 14) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1990. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4". Very good/very good, hard cover, edges bumped, spot on front cover, dust jacket rubbed with scrape on back cover. 320 pp. Mystery.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 15) |
Longshot
|
|
|
London, Essex, United Kingdom:: Michael Joseph Ltd,, 1990.. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus in Very Good Minus DJ. 8vo, Small stain on leading edges of pages at the bottom of book. Small damp mark on the inside front panel at the top edge. 277 pgs. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$13.16
|
|
| 16) |
Longshot
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, 1990 320 pp. fine / vg+ . First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Longshot
|
|
|
London: Guild Publishing. VG : in very good condition with damaged. 1991. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 277pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.26)
|
|
| 18) |
Longshot (Qty: 3)
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 1990. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 277pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£4.60
($7.26)
|
|
| 19) |
LONGSHOT
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1990. . First American edition. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . A writer takes on the project of writing the biography of a racehorse trainer in the 'hungry period' between the acceptance and publication of his first novel. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Longshot
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam, 1990. First Edition. 8vo. Very good in very good dustjacket, protected with mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$18.00
|
|