Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (118)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (182)
With photos (118)
Filter by country:
United States (165)Australia (56)
Canada (13)
United Kingdom (12)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Case of the Beautiful Beggar
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 1981-03-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 184 pages; spine and cover creasing, edge wear; A beautiful young woman seeks the help of the world-famous lawyer to free her frail, wealthy uncle from the clutches of a conniving half brother. But the police believe she may be a murderer. Could they be right? Or will Perry Mason and his clever assistants, Paul Drake and Della Street be able to prove her innocence? ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.88
|
|
| 2) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Ice-Cold Hands
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 179 pages; edge wear, some foxing to inside front cover; Suppose you had embezzled some money - and bet it on the nose on a long shot, at 50-1. And then the horse came in first. With your winnings you could easily replace the money you embezzled and still have a big profit. But when you went to cash in your winnings your employer was there with a cop to arrest you for embezzling the money - and to take your winnings. Would that be cause for m... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Stepdaughter's Secret
|
|
Richmond Hill, ON: Pocket Books Canada, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 184 pages; spine crease, corner crease on front cover, some edge wear; Harlow Bissenger Bancroft is head of a corporate empire and happily married. None of his lawyers can help him however when a blackmailer threatens his family's future. After he calls upon Perry Mason for help, the blackmailer is found dead. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Lucky Legs
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 232 pages; Pocket Books #50303; spine creasing, light edge wear, foxing to last page and inside back cover; Frank Patton was a promoter. Tall, heavyset, dignified, with gray hair and a close-cropped mustache, he was a handsome, persuasive man. He was also a crook. Frank Patton was a very successful operator.. and when Perry Mason finally caught up with him, a very dead one - with a nine-inch knife in his chest and the blood still gushing. Wh... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Deadly Toy
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 213 pages; spine creasing, light edge wear; Pocket Books #55858; Norda Allison began to get letters. They came in plain envelopes with her name printed on them. Each one contained a newspaper clipping. Each clipping was about a man who had shot a woman - a drink-crazed lover, a jilted suitor, a divorced husband who couldn't live without his wife. Norda went to a lawyer who called in the postal authorities. The letters kept coming. Nor... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 201 pages; creasing to spine and top right of front cover; edge wear; 'Put this ad in the paper, Della," said Perry Mason. "Make it in general terms: 'If the fan-dancer who has lost certain property will communicate with Box so-and-so, she can have her property restored to her.' Have any replies forwarded to this office." The 'property' that Perry Mason was referring to was a pair of dancer's shoes and tw... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Perry Mason Solves the Case of the Sulky Girl
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 230 pages; spine creasing, edge wear, some scuffing to cover; Unable to marry due to a stipulation in her late father's will--which states that she will lose his millions if she does wed--headstrong Frances hires Perry Mason to get around the clause, and soon he ends up solving a family murder. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Case of the Cautious Coquette
|
|
Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .10 price stamped on first page, pages toned, general shelf wear. 1970 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of which h... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY.: Walter J. Black.. Reprint.. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Slight spine slant with light soiling to edges. Jacket lightly rubbed with minimal edge wear.. 12mo.. 1961. A Perry Mason mystery.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Case of the Blonde Bonanza
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY.: Walter J. Black.. Reprint.. Very good in near fine dust jacket. Slight spine slant with light soiling to edges. Jacket lightly rubbed with minimal edge wear.. 12mo.. 1962. A Perry Mason mystery.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Case of the Spurious Spinster
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY.: Walter J. Black.. Reprint.. Very good in good dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Jacket lightly rubbed with chips at head of spine and top front corner and wear on top edge of front flap... 12mo.. 1961. A Perry Mason mystery.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Case of the Reluctant Model
|
|
|
Roslyn, NY.: Walter J. Black.. Reprint.. Very good lacking dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Bookplate on front free endpaper.. 12mo.. 1962. A Perry Mason mystery.... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Case of the Phantom Fortune
|
|
Pan Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Top right corner of front cover cut off. Stamp mark and ink mark on first page. 1974 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author! ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Case of the Reluctant Model
|
|
Pocket Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Front cover corner cut, 'no return' and .25 price stamped on first page, pages toned, general shelf wear, edge wear. 1972 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of which had a story... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Case of the Demure Defendent
|
|
Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 1970 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK EDITION. Cover edge wear, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .10 price stamped on first page, general shelf wear, pages toned. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Case of the Daring Decoy
|
|
Pocket Books, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear & corner creasing, pages toned, ink name on first page, general shelf wear. 1963 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of had a story line which involved a client of hi... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Case of the Glamorous Ghost
|
|
Pocket Books, 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .10 stamp on first page, general shelf wear. 1970 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of which had a sto... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Case of the Bigamous Spouse
|
|
Pocket Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .25 price stamped on first page, general shelf wear, spine creased. 1973 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Case of the Buried Clock
|
|
Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, pages toned, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .10 price stamped on first page. 1969 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of which had a story line whic... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Case of the Crimson Kiss
|
|
Pocket Books, 1972. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, cover edge wear, pages toned, front cover corner clipped, 'no return' and .25 price on first page, general shelf wear. 1972 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "Perry Mason is a fictional character, a defense attorney who originally was the main character in numerous pieces of detective fiction authored by Erle Stanley Gardner. Perry Mason was featured in over 80 novels and short stories, most of ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$3.00
|
|














