Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1945. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by B & W Illust.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$2.38
|
|
| 2) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1945. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. Illus. by B & W Illust.. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$2.38
|
|
| 3) |
LOVELY IS THE LEE
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1945. Engravings by the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$3.33
|
|
| 4) |
Lovely Is The Lee
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1945. Hardcover. Text is clean. Cover shows light wear ends of spine gently bumped. Dust jacket shows chipping at ends of spine. ; B&W Illustrations; 0.7 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Dan Glaeser Books (California, United States) Buy from danglaeserbooks.com the website of Dan Glaeser Books |
$6.50
|
|
| 5) |
LOVELY IS THE LEE
|
|
|
New York: E.P. Dutton, 1945. Engravings by the author.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from seaoceanbooks.com the website of SeaOceanBooks.com |
$7.13
|
|
| 6) |
Lovely Is The Lee
|
|
|
New York:: E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc,, 1945.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC), Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo, Green boards, mauve and gilt design and lettering. Book club edition. Boards edgeworn. Many illustrations by author. Previous owner's name and date 18/12/45. 256 pages. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.28
|
|
| 7) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co. 1945. Hardcover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good/Very Good-, book in nice shape, block tight, cover bright. The dust jacket is lightly soiled, with small chips missing from ends of spine, also from rear panel. The author of "Sweet Thames Run Softly" brings us another delightful river tale, complete with his own rich illustrations. Lovely, vintage edition.. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1945. Very Good/Good+, owner's bookplate on ffep, otherwise book in nice shape, block tight, cover bright. The dust jacket is chipped at corners, with some edge wear, still not bad for its age. The author of "Sweet Thames Run Softly" takes us through the glorious Irish countryside, to meet a host of unforgettable people and places. His detailed engravings add a wonderful dimension to the narrative.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good +. Illus. by B & W Engravings By... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: Dutton, 1945. First edition. Decorative green cloth binding with ship on water in gilt and maroon, gilt on maroon titles, 256 pp. Lovely engravings by the author throughout. Engraved title. Previous owner name in pencil, minor scuffing. Near fine.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine. Illus. by Gibbings, Robert. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1945. First edition. 8vo. Cloth. 256 p. Illustrated. Near fine.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lovely Is the Lee
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. #57004 . VG/--. 1945. book club. V1Zd . hardcover. no dust jacket. 256p . owner's name, o/w clean & tight, publicity sheet pasted in. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$17.58
|
|
| 12) |
Lovely Is The Lee - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. c1945. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. A charming First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition, traces of foxing to endpapers, spine a trifle dulled, lacking the dust-jacket, rear flap laid in ; ; B&W Engravings . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$25.00
|
|
| 13) |
Lovely is the Lee
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. E.P. Dutton, New York 1945. Early Printing. Dated 1945 on the title and copyright pages with no additional printings listed. First edition not stated. Engravings by Robert Gibbings. Book Condition: Very Good, shelf wear at the edges, pages lightly age toned, spine mildly rolled. The dust jacket is not present.... more information
Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States) |
$34.19
|
|
Results 1 - 13 of 13
1
Page:

