Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (3)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Idoru
|
|
Berkley Trade, 2003-01-07. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 308 pages; small tear in top right edge of front cover, remainder mark on page ends; Set in futuristic Tokyo, rebuilt after an earthquake, this is the story of a rock star who decides to marry a non-existent, virtual reality girl; the bemused American security consultant who has been sent to take care of him; and a teenage fan. This novel is a witty futuristic thriller. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.99
|
|
| 2) |
Idoru
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Books, 1997. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 17.25 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned p. edges, a few ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0425158640. Catalogs: Science Fiction.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 3) |
Idoru
|
|
New York: Berkley Trade, 2003-01-07. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 308 pages; Set in futuristic Tokyo, rebuilt after an earthquake, this is the story of a rock star who decides to marry a non-existent, virtual reality girl; the bemused American security consultant who has been sent to take care of him; and a teenage fan. This novel is a witty futuristic thriller. ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$3.99
|
|
| 4) |
Idoru
|
|
|
New York, New York, USA: Penguin Books, 1997. CE2 - A mass market paperback book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with minor overall wear plus some light creasing of the spine plus some creasing of the back cover. A cyberpunk novel that looks about the questions of what is reality and who is human. This novel's future is a world where profits determine value, education is merely steet-smarts and character is judged by the brand of clothes people wear. This world is the v... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.50
|
|
| 5) |
IDORU
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. F/F. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$11.00
|
|
| 6) |
Idoru
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons; New York. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. First Printing; Book has small shelf ding bottom rear board. DJ has shelf wear on edges, drag traces on rear. Chips on rear flap edge. ; Collectable First Edition. Book is crisp and appears unread. DJ now in mylar. ; 6 1/4 x 9 5/16"; 292 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) |
$11.93
|
|
| 7) |
IDORU
|
|
|
NY: Putnam. F/F. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Idoru
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996 292 pp. Fine/VG+ Dj . 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$18.00
|
|
| 9) |
IDORU
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's, 1996. First edition, stated first printing. 8vo. Hard cover binding, 292 pp. Twenty-first century Tokyo fantasy novel. Dustjacket has a few light scratches seen when held at an angle to light. Fine in near fine dustjacket, protected with a mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$22.00
|
|
| 10) |
Idoru
|
|
|
New York: Putnam Adult. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399141308 . 1.2 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 292 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by First Edition too Inc. Bookstore (Michigan, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
IDORU
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1996. . First printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket ('P' on edge of textblock.) . Set in 21st Century Tokyo. Rei Toei is the beautiful entirely virtual media star adored by all Japan: the Idoru. SIGNED on the title page. 292 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$28.50
|
|
| 12) |
Idoru (Signed)
|
|
|
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1996. Hardcover. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. SIGNED by the author on title page. Book is in fine condition, as is jacket; a lovely copy, crisp and clean. The author's first novel, 'Neuromancer', won the Hugo Award, the Nebula Award and the Philip K. Dick Memorial Award. Not price-clipped. 292 pp. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
Results 1 - 12 of 12
1
Page:



