Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (336)Fine or New (130)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (298)With dust jacket (332)
Signed (106)
With photos (129)
Filter by country:
United States (362)United Kingdom (18)
Canada (8)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
B Is for Burglar (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
Crimeline / Bantam, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 210 pages; heavy spine creasing and edge wear; ex-library stamps; Finding wealthy Elaine Boldt seems like a quickie case to Kinsey Millhone. The flashy widow was last seen wearing a $12,000 lynx coat, leaving her condo in Santa Teresa for her condo in Boca Raton. But somewhere in between, she vanished. Kinsey's case goes from puzzling to sinister when a house is torched, an apartment is burgled of worthless papers, the lynx coat comes bac... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
I Is for Innocent (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett, 1993-03-22. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 343 pages; spine and cover creases, edge wear; I feel compelled to report that at the moment of death, my entire life did not pass before my eyes in a flash. What I experienced was a little voice piping up in an outraged tone: 'Oh come on. You're not serious. This is really it?' It was a Monday early in December when Kinsey Millhone first got involved in the Isabelle Barney murder case. She was out of work. Attorney Lonnie Klingman... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.33
|
|
| 3) |
P Is for Peril
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 370 pages; spine creasing; Kinsey Millhone investigates the disappearance of a well-to-do doctor named Dowan Purcell. She finds evidence of Medicare fraud at Purcell's hospital, and suspicious behavior on the part of the doctor's wife, a former stripper named Crysta ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.44
|
|
| 4) |
B Is for Burglar (A Kinsey Millhone Mystery)
|
|
|
New York: Crimeline / Bantam, 1986-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 210 pages; light edge wear; Finding wealthy Elaine Boldt seems like a quickie case to Kinsey Millhone. The flashy widow was last seen wearing a $12,000 lynx coat, leaving her condo in Santa Teresa for her condo in Boca Raton. But somewhere in between, she vanished. Kinsey's case goes from puzzling to sinister when a house is torched, an apartment is burgled of worthless papers, the lynx coat comes back without Elaine, and her... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.49
|
|
| 5) |
M Is for Malice
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest. Average used paperback with creased spine and bumped corners. Interior . text is clean and tight with no marks.. 1997. Softcover. 0449223604 . Trade PB, 0.95 x 6.86 x 4.18 Inches, 352 p., 4 cassettes / 4 hours<br>Read by Judy Kaye<br><br>"There are few writers able to sustain the solid mixture of detection, narrative energy and cultural observations that one finds in Grafton." -- Washington Post Book World<br><br><b>"M"</b> is ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
J Is for Judgment
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Crest, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 376 pages; spine and hinge creases, edge wear; In her latest case, Kinsey Millhone finds herself in danger - on the trail of someone who may, or may not, be dead. It is five years since crooked tycoon Wendell Jaffe disapeared while sailing his boat off the California coast. Now Kinsey is investigating a sighting of the dead man ... more information
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from kayleighbug.com the website of Kayleighbug Books |
$1.77
|
|
| 7) |
A is for Alibi: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Bantam, 1987. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-553-27991-2. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 215 pp. Twenty-sixth printing. There is some slight stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Keywords: Fiction; Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 8) |
R is for Ricochet: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 352 pp. First printing. The spine covering is creased, and the covers are slightly soiled. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 9) |
M Is For Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
A first edition in very good condition. Covers are excellent. Binding is sound, square. Pages are clean, straight and bright. We found no markings inside or out. Dustjacket has some light rubbing on the back, a little sticker residue on the front. Dustjacket: Very Good.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.93
|
|
| 10) |
A is for Alibi: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1982. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 208 pp. The lower fore-corners of the covers are very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed at the head and foot of the flap folds. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 11) |
N is for Noose: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 248 pp. The book is very slightly cocked. The binding is tight, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the extremities. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 12) |
O is for Outlaw: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 274 pp. The jacket is scuffed at the extremities. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 13) |
M is for Malice: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 300 pp. First printing. The jacket is rubbed at the base of the rear panel. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 14) |
L is for Lawless: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 290 pp. First printing. The upper fore-corner of the front cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The front flap of the jacket is creased. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 15) |
Q is for Quarry: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 385 pp. First printing. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
P is for Peril: A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 352 pp. First printing. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. Hard Cover. ISBN:0805019367.Very Good/ Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 18) |
M Is for Malice (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1996. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. the thirteenth book in the series. Rubbing to jacket. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Best American Mystery Stories, 1998 (Best American Series)
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1998. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xiv, 345 pp. First printing. Light rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
N Is for Noose
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1999. Unknown edition. Paperback. /Wraps. 0.88 x 6.83 x 4.08. A few chips out of edge ... Wraps . ISBN: 0449223612. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.98
|
|
