Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (1)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (11)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) "C" Is For Corpse
Grafton, Sue

N.Y.:: Bantam Books, 1987. Bantam Books, NY, 1987, Not Stated, Very Good, No Jacket, softcover 16mo.,213 pages. This edition contains the complete text of the original hardcover edition. No wear on front or back covers, covers still shiny, no tears or wear on pages.. Not Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$5.00



2) "C" is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1986. C6 - A hardcover book club in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have light tanning and shelf wear. A Rinehart Suspense Novel. 8.5"x5.75", 180 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$10.00



3) THREE COMPLETE NOVELS "A" IS FOR ALIBI, "B" IS FOR BURGLAR, AND "C" IS FOR CORPSE
Grafton, Sue

NY: Wings Books. F/F. 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States)
$10.50



4) C is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

C is for Corpse
New York: Henry Holt, 1986. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Fine /Fine. Book Club edition in clean unchipped dustjacket. Very clean gray boards with black lettering on spine. No bumping, no wear. Binding is tight & square, pages and edges are clean and bright. No names, writing or marks. 180 pages. Clean bright dustjacket is unchipped, no tears, no marks. Enclosed in new archival quality removable mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$10.00



5) SUE GRAFTON: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS: A IS FOR ALIBI; B IS FOR BURGLAR; C IS FOR CORPSE
Grafton, Sue

SUE GRAFTON: THREE COMPLETE NOVELS: A IS FOR ALIBI; B IS FOR BURGLAR; C IS FOR CORPSE
New York: Wings, (1999.) . Hardcover. . Very good in very good dust jacket. . Omnibus edition containing the first three Kinsey Milhone mysteries. 761 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$14.00



6) C is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

New York: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. First edition, Proof copy. In original wraps. 243 pages. The third in this acclaimed mystery series featuring Kinsey Millhone. Advanced proof copy. In GOOD condition. Moderate darkening to the covers, with heavier darkening along the spine. Minor soiling and scuffing. Some scuffing along the extremities with a few minor creases and bumps. Interior solid with a faint dampstain in the gutter of the upper portion of the book, slightly affecting the text of the last sever... more information

Offered by Mare Booksellers (New Hampshire, United States)
$30.00



7) C Is for Corpse (Kinsey Millhone Mystery Ser.)
Grafton, Sue

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1986. BV4 - A very good used book that shows some small signs of wear. Ex. Lib. with usual stamping and stickers. There is some scarring and residue on the fixed end papers due to the removal of a glued down mylar cover. There is no evidence that this book was ever put into general circulation. Dj. is very good with no stickers, in a removable archival cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tal... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$150.00



8) "C" Is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt and Company, 1986. BN2 - A first edition hardcover ex-library book signed by the author in good condition with a Mylar protected dust jacket in good condition. The book is slightly shelf cocked, there is some moderate edges of the boards, the usual library marks, stamps, labels and pocket on the top page edges, copyright page, front and back free endpapers, copyright page, there is some reading wear with some dog-earing of the pages, some light water soiling and wrinkl... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$395.00



9) "C" is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

"C" is for Corpse
New York: Henry Holt and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. (c.1986). First Edition. Hardcover. 0-03-001888-9 . [quite a nice copy, with the custom bookplate (see notes) on the rear pastedown but no marks of any kind, and no significant wear aside from a few forensincally-detectable traces of having been read once, probably with gloves on; the jacket is similarly nice, despite some very minor crimping at the top spine corners, and some faint yellowing (mostly to the rear panel)]. As Grafton closes in... more information

Offered by ReadInk (California, United States)
$400.00



10) "C" Is for Corpse (1st Printing)
Grafton, Sue

NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT, 1986. From a recent auction of modern firsts--with the auction tag tipped in. A superb mint copy of a highly collectable book. This copy appears to have never been cracked open--not a mark or a blemish--first printing with a full number line. The dustjacket is complete and unclipped with just a hint of rubbing and the shallowist of edgewear--almost not enough to mention--or would also be fine. Protected in an archival jacket cover. Included with this copy is a rare peelable sticker fro... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$625.00



11) C" is for Corpse
Grafton, Sue

C" is for Corpse
NY: Henry Holt & Company, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has owner name on front fep. White jacket has slightly toned edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$695.00



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy