Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (1)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (4)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) KATE GREENAWAY'S: MARIGOLD GARDEN
Greenaway, Kate

1993: Grange Books London. 62 Very Good: DJ good. Hardcover. Illus. by Illus. by Kate Greenway. Quarto. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



2) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

n.d.: Frederick Warne & Co. London. 56 pp. VG+ Corners lightly worn and bumped; some shelfwear to bottom of book.. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. 4to. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$28.00



3) Marigold Garden
Greenaway, Kate

Marigold Garden
London: Frederick Warne & Co.. Good with no dust jacket. Hard Cover. Facsimile edition of 1885 original, undated but appears to be mid-20th century. Square, tight binding and hinges. Pages bright with some slight reading wear in margins including a few closed tears. Pictorial paper over boards is worn at corners, generally shelf worn and lightly soiled. Exlib markings. 56 pp. Color illustrations, poetry.; Ex-Library; 9.75" (25 cm) tall. . ... more information

Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (North Carolina, United States) Buy from
catscradlebks.net

the website of Cat's Cradle Books
$40.00



4) Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
Greenaway, Kate

Marigold Garden: Pictures and Rhymes
London: Frederick Warne & Co., 1920. Good. 56 p.: color title vignette and illustrations; 25 cm. (10 inches). Beige cloth spine with dark green spine title; color illustrated paper over boards. Color illustrated endpapers with illustrations on both sides of free endpapers. Colophon: "Engraved and printed by Edmund Evans, Ltd. Rose Place, Globe Road, London, E.I." Printed between 1917 and approximately 1939, based on the printer's address. In Good Condition: edges rubbed; cover is lig... more information

Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States)
$65.00



5) Marigold Garden
Kate Greenaway

London: George Routledge and Sons, 1885. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good +. London. George Routledge and Sons. No date [1885]. First edition. Original card covers. Hardback. Original maroon cloth spine. Square 4to. (11 3/4 x 9 inches), 60 pages. Better than average condition. Prelims have a few marks, stains and small closed tears to edges. Very minor foxing. Edges rubbed and worn. Some foxing to the rear cover but still very acceptable. Very Good + condition ... more information

Offered by Golden Books Group (Devon, United Kingdom)
£95.00 ($150.46)



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy