Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (3)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (4)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) The Heart of the Matter
Greene, Graham

New York: Penguin, 1978. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--sme lt marks and scuffs.Ltly to smwht slanted sp, lt sp creases. Ltly bumped corners. smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0140278753. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$3.98



2) Heart of the Matter
Greene, Graham

Heart of the Matter
NY: Viking, 1948. Octavo (8.25 in. by 5.5 in.); 306pp.; burgandy boards with grey printing and a grey cloth spine; very good hardcover; good dust jacket; chipped dust jacket edges; waterstained top edge; age-toned spine, flaps; rubbed book edges; loose text block; co. cked spine; age-toned spine, pages.. ... more information

Offered by The Chisholm Trail Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States)
$15.00



3) The Heart of the Matter. Heron Collected Works of Graham Greene
Greene, Graham

London: Heron Books / Edito Service. VG : in Very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1981. Reprint. Dark green/gilt marbled leatherette cover. 323pp :: 210mm x 130mm (8" x 5") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£12.60 ($19.96)



4) The Heart of the Matter
Graham Greene

The Heart of the Matter
The Viking Press, 1948. Hardcover. Good/Good. The Viking Press, New York 1948. Book Club Edition. Cloth boards. Book Condition: Good, light shelf wear, dampstain at the foot of the boards and pages, tight spine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, shelf wear and chipping at the edges, dampstain along the foot of the jacket.... more information

Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States)
$29.69



5) The Heart of the Matter ( First American Edition )
Graham Greene

The Heart of the Matter ( First American Edition )
The Viking Press, 1948. Hardcover. Good. The Viking Press, New York 1948. First American Edition / First Printing. States Published by the Viking Press on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. Book Condition: Good+, book is tight and square, spots at the page edges, tight spine. The dust jacket is not present.... more information

Offered by 1st Editions and Antiquarian Books, ABA, IOBA (Alabama, United States)
$38.69



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy