Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (7)
Canada (2)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Arizona Ames
Zane Grey

Arizona Ames
A vintage copy in good condition. Blue cloth boards have moderate soiling and wear. Corners are blunted. Considerable wear at the gutters, fraying at the head and heel of spine. Binding is sound, square. Front hinge is weakening and webbing is just starting to show. Pages are straight and somewhat age darkened; slight foxing on a few. We found no markings in the text. A few markings are present on the flyleaf. ... more information

Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States)
$3.70



2) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY : Walter J. Black. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 310 pp. A very pretty copy, with the lightest of rubbing to the corners; otherwise, a Fine copy. Part of a uniform set of Grey's works. Keywords: Fiction - Western. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$7.00



3) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY: Walter J. Black, 1932 immaculate and tight with only slight edge wear; clean and bright decorated titling of blue, red and gilt, over a tan spine; red boards; top edge blue; plain glassine dust jacket is edge-worn.. Reprint. Cloth. Near Fine/Good. Octavo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (Colorado, United States)
$7.84



4) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Toronto, ON, Canada:: The Musson Book Company Limited,, 1932.. First Canadian edition. Cloth. Good Minus. 8vo, Green boards black letters. Previous owner's signature on front endpaper. Page 281 loose and has two three quarter inch tears. 310 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$11.28



5) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Roslyn, NY, USA: Walter J. Black. Part of the tan/red/blue Walter J. Black series. Tops of pages stained blue. Discoloration on bottom of boards. Good in cloth. . Reprint. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$25.00



6) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1932. Tape marks on front endpapers, date written on ffep., VG hardcover with DJ 1932. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$35.00



7) ARIZONA AMES
Grey, Zane

ARIZONA AMES
Toronto: The Musson Book Company, 1932 Grey, Zane. ARIZONA AMES. Illustrated by Stockton Mulford. Toronto: The Musson Company, 1932. First Canadian Edition. 8vo., 310pp. An essentially fine copy lacking the proper dustwrapper but with the front panel laid in. Publisher's light mustard coloured cloth stamped black on the upper cover & spine. "Arizona Ames they called him, and for years his name struck fear into the hearts of bad men all over the West".. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by TBCL The Book Collector's Library (Quebec, Canada)
$30.00



8) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane, 1872-1939

Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no Dust Jacket. 1932. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. Very Good lightly tanned copy with personal name penciled on front free endpaper in lightly edgeworn and edge-soiled cloth-covered boards. Dust jacket is moderately bright but has moderate chip at head of spine and large chip at tail of spine and adjacent portion of front panel. In protective jacket cover. ; First edition, 1st printing (1932). 310 p. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States)
$100.00



9) Arizona Ames
Grey, Zane

Arizona Ames
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1932. Hard cover with dust jacket bound in tan cloth with red lettering, illustrated end papers, 310 pages. Stated First Edition. Binding is very lightly worn, spine just a little bit rounded. Text is clean and unmarked but slightly age toned. Dust jacket chipped along edges with larger chip having removed about 1/5th of the end of the spine, paper is age toned and is now protected in a clear archival cover. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all U.S. shipments.. ... more information

Offered by The Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books (Maryland, United States)
$100.00



Results 1 - 9 of 9
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy