Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1)Paperback (8)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (12)United States (8)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Black Island (The Adventures of Tintin)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Atlantic-Little, Brown, 1975. Very Good, Paperback, 8 3/8" x 11 5/8", 62 pages, color comics . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Adventures of Tintin Cigars of the Pharaoh
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975. VG Paper Back 62pp.. Trade Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.50
|
|
| 3) |
Tintin in AmericaThe Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1979. Very Good, Paperback, The Adventures of Tintin . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 4) |
Crab With the Golden Claws (The Adventures of Tintin)
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1974. Very Good, Paperback, . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tintin in Tibet: The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975. Very Good, Paperback, The Adventures of Tintin Serise . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little, Brown, and Co., 1974. 1974 very good, paperback, color illustrations, 62pp. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 7) |
Cigars of the Pharaoh: The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975. Very Good, Paperback, The Adventures of Tintin. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$14.50
|
|
| 8) |
Destination Moon. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. G : in good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1984. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£7.60
($12.04)
|
|
| 9) |
The Castafiore Emerald. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1981. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 10) |
Kuifje en het Haaienmeer [The Red Sea Sharks.] The Adventures of Tintin. The Book of the Film
|
|
|
London: Casterman. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1972. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 44pp :: Colour cartoon illustrations :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£8.60
($13.62)
|
|
| 11) |
Tintin in Tibet. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Previous owner inscription on cover verso. 2002. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|
| 12) |
Flight 714. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing to covers. 1981. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|
| 13) |
Cigars of the Pharaoh. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Slight creasing to cover. 1980. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|
| 14) |
Explorers on the Moon. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Previous owner's inscription on cover verso. 1984. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£9.60
($15.20)
|
|
| 15) |
Red Rackham's Treasure. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 1982. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.96)
|
|
| 16) |
Land of Black Gold. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Some creasing to cover. Previous owner inscription on title page. 1979. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.96)
|
|
| 17) |
Tintin au Pays de l'Or Noir [Land of Black Gold]. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
Ultrecht: Casterman. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Cover rubbed. 1971. Reprint. Illustrated hardback laminated board cover. 62pp :: 300mm x 230mm (12" x 9") :: Text in French . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£12.60
($19.96)
|
|
| 18) |
Le Lotus Bleu [The Blue Lotus]. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Casterman. G: in Good condition without dust jacket as issued. Slight spine damage. 1980. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 300mm x 230mm (12" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£15.60
($24.71)
|
|
| 19) |
Tintin and the Lake of Sharks. The Adventures of Tintin
|
|
|
London: Methuen / Magnet. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. Some creasing to cover. Previous owner inscription on cover verso. 1979. Reprint. Illustrated card cover. 62pp :: 290mm x 220mm (11" x 9") . ... more information
Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom) |
£18.60
($29.46)
|
|
| 20) |
The Adventures of Tintin: Four volumes--The Broken Ear, The Shooting Star, The Calculus Affair, The Castlefiore Emerald
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1963. Paperback. Fine. Four softcover Tintin books. 4to. Later printings. All in excellent condition, crisp and uncreased. All are Little, Brown editions from the 1975-1978. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail. ... more information
Offered by Warwick Books (California, United States) |
$50.00
|
|