Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
Australia (3)
United States (2)

Filter by price:
1) Pagan's Scribe (Book Four of the Pagan Chronicles)
Jinks, Catherine

Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2005. CX6 - A first US edition hardcover book in near fine condition in near fine dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some light shelf wear. Pagan's Scribe (Book Four of the Pagan Chronicles). 7.75"x5.25", 359 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.00



2) Pagan's Crusade
Jinks, Catherine

Pagan's Crusade
Cambridge, Massachusetts: Candlewick Press, 2003. AO6 - A first candlewick press edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling on some edges and corners and very light shelf wear. Book has some light stains/smudge on the page edges, light discoloration and shelf wear. The first of four books featuring Pagan's adventures, Pagan's Crusade is brimming with action, down-and-dirty details of medieval life - and a healthy helping ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$15.99



3) Pagan in Exile: Pagan Chronicles (Book #2)
Jinks, Catherine

Pagan in Exile: Pagan Chronicles (Book #2)
Sydney, Australia: Hodder Headline Australia Pty Limited, 1999. Softcover, reprint edition, 170gms, 198 pages. Book #2 in the popular Pagan Chronicles series. Book is in very good condition with only very minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Not Applicable. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $8.50 ($9.19)



4) Pagan's Scribe: Pagan Chronicles (Book #3)
Jinks, Catherine

Pagan's Scribe: Pagan Chronicles (Book #3)
Sydney, Australia: Hodder Headline Australia Pty Limited, 1999. Softcover, reprint edition, 182gms, 215 pages. Book #3 in the popular Pagan Chronicles series. Book is in very good condition with only very minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Not Applicable. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $8.50 ($9.19)



5) Pagan's Crusade: Pagan Chronicles (Book #1)
Jinks, Catherine

Pagan's Crusade: Pagan Chronicles (Book #1)
Sydney, Australia: Hodder Headline Australia Pty Limited, 1999. Softcover, reprint edition, 134gms, 147 pages. Book #1 in the popular Pagan Chronicles series. Book is in very good condition with only very minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings.. Reprint. Softcover. Very Good/Not Applicable. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $8.50 ($9.19)



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy