Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (17)
Signed (3)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (24)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
Kesey, Ken

ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
New York: Signet, (n.d.) . Paperback. . Good overall, some rubbing and wear to the covers, usual toning to the pages. . Kesey's powerful and now classic first novel, originally published in 1962. basis of the movie of the same name, starring Jack Nicholson. Scene from the movie on the cover, plus an insert of 11 stills. 272 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$5.50



2) ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
Kesey, Ken

ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST
New York: The Viking Press, (1971.) . Trade paperback. . Good overall, some creasing and wear to the covers, spine cocked. . Kesey's powerful and now classic first novel, originally published in 1962. basis of the movie of the same name. 311 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$7.50



3) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Kesey, Ken

Penguin, 2002. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$14.00



4) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(Barcelona): Salvat. (1986). A later Spanish edition, Volume 15 of a uniform edition of contemporary novels. Very near fine in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$35.00



5) One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest (The Viking critical library)
Kesey, Ken

One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest (The Viking critical library)
NY: Viking Adult, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardback in a jacket that is just lightly sunned on the spine. ... more information

Offered by Kenneth Mallory Bookseller. ABAA (Georgia, United States)
$35.00



6) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(Barcelona): Editorial Argos Vergara. (1980). A later Spanish edition. Folds rubbed, slight spotting; very good in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$50.00



7) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(Stockholm): (Almqvist & Wiksell). (1973). A Swedish edition. Rubbing to spine folds; near fine in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



8) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

Porvoo: Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio. (1979). A Finnish paperback reprint. This edition has a photograph of Jack Nicholson, who played Randall Patrick McMurphy in the film adaptation, on the cover. Fine in wrappers. . Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$75.00



9) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest: 40th Anniversary Edition
Kesey, Ken; Faggen, Robert (Introduction)

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest: 40th Anniversary Edition
Viking, 2002. First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Kesey, Ken. First edition thus. Binding tight, text clean & unmarked. Minimal rub to jacket panels. Jacket attractive under fresh mylar. 2002 Hard Cover. xxiv, 281 pp. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4. 40th anniversary edition, with new illustrations and introduction by Ken Kesey. Inspiration for the motion picture starring Jack Nicholson and Louise Fletcher, with an appearance by Danny Devito. ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$75.00



10) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(Oslo): Oversettelse av Olav Angell. (1983). A Norwegian edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



11) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Publicity flyer. One sheet, 12" x 36", printed on both sides and tri-folded to make six 9" x 12" pages. Notes on and photos of cast and filmmakers. Edge-foxed; near fine. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$100.00



12) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Kesey, Ken

New York: Viking Penguin. Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 2002. Reprint Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670030589 . Clean, unmarked interior with some light wear to lower edge and lower foredge corners bumped, in Very Good+ dust jacket with two tiny spots to rear panel ; 40th Anniversary Edition, 1st printing (2002). 281 p. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 281 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States)
$110.00



13) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Porvoo: Werner Soderstrom Osakeyhtio. (1975). A Finnish edition. With a critical and biographical introduction by Risto Lehmusoksa, the translator. Foxing to top edge; near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



14) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(Prague): Odeon. (1979). A Czech edition. A little edge-toning; near fine in a very good, rubbed dust jacket with light edge creasing. . Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



15) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

(n.p.): (n.p.). (n.d.). An acting edition. An apparent piracy of the 1963 production of the Wasserman play, listing Kirk Douglas as McMurphy. Several notes reproduced in text; tapebound in stained cardstock covers; very good. . First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$150.00



16) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
(n.p.): United Artists/Fantasy Films. 1975. The combined continuity script. Mimeographed legal-sized sheets, printed on rectos only. Claspbound at top with printed yellow paper cover. Edge wear to later pages; near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$475.00



17) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
(KESEY, Ken)

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
NY: HBO/Cannon Video. (n.d). A VHS tape of the 1975 Academy Award-winning movie based on Kesey's novel. Signed by Kesey on the case, over the picture of Jack Nicholson, who himself won an Academy Award for the lead role. The fact that it is signed over the photo of Nicholson may be a statement on Kesey's part: he was known to have hated the casting of Nicholson as McMurphy and reportedly even considered having his own name taken off the movie in protest. He had thought that a more physically imposin... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$750.00



19) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
[Berkeley]: [Fantasy Films]. [1974]. Multiple photocopied drafts of the screenplay, as follows: Howard B. Kreitsek screenplay (n.p.: n.p., n.d.), rejected. Bottom margin stained on cover and first several pages; name of "Merritt Blake" on cover; bradbound with rear pages separating; very good. Uncredited screenplay, no title page. Several notes to text. Bradbound; last page deteriorating and salvaged, glued to clean sheet; very good. Possibly an early version as McMurphy's lines are written un... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$1,500.00



20) One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
KESEY, Ken

One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
Norwalk: Easton Press. (1999). A limited edition reissue of Kesey's landmark first book, which, when first published in 1962, helped to shape a generation's attitudes on issues of authority, power, madness and, finally, individuality. Signed by the author, with an additional Easton Press certificate of authenticity signed by Kesey laid in. Leatherbound, all edges gilt, with a silk ribbon marker bound in. Fine. Quite uncommon: Easton Press did two editions of Cuckoo's Nest, only one of which was ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$1,500.00



Results 1 - 20 of 24
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy