Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (14)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (14)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) BAG OF BONES
King, Stephen

BAG OF BONES
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1998. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 067102423x . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding. Light spine surface creases. Light wrinkle front cover near top edge down into cover about 2 inches. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB; 732 pages . ... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$2.00



2) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

New York: Scribner, 1998. AN1 - DJ has some wrinkling on the top and bottom edges, old price label on the back, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise fine. Book has wrinkling on the top and bottom spine and light shelf wear otherwise fine. Stephen King's most gripping and unforgettable novel, Bag of Bones, is a story of grief and lost love's enduring bonds, of a new love haunted by the secrets of the past, of an innocent child caught in a terrible crossfire.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near F... more information

Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States)
$7.50



3) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998. Scribner, 1998. Hard Cover.Good/Good/ soiled dust jacket. else very good. First Edition. . No marks. t ISBN: 0684853507. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$12.00



4) Bag of Bones (A novel)
King, Stephen

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998 Very Good/ Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, jacket has slight fold on inside of front jacket corner, otherwise very clean and very good condition. 529 pages. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$12.50



5) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998. Fine/Fine. . Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$14.00



6) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scribner, 1998. very good hardcover, very good dust jacket. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



7) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

New York, N.Y.: Scribner, 1998. Very good/very good, hardcover, slightly cocked, dust jacket price-clipped and has very slight shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$15.00



8) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

New York, N.Y.: Scribner, 1998. VG/VG, hc, 529pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$16.00



9) BAG OF BONES
King, Stephen

New York: Scribner, 1998. A 529 page story of grief and love set in King's Maine territory. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. New and unread.. ISBN: 0684853507. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Maine, Novelists, Grief, Ghosts, Nightmares, Love Stories. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information

Offered by Kathleen Simpson (California, United States)
$21.50



10) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

Bag of Bones
Scribner. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0684853507 . Dust jacket has some minor short creases, no other defects. Now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Page ends of book have a couple of small, light, unobtrusive stains, no other defects. Pages are clean and crisp, the binding is tight and square; book appears unread. NOT a book club edition; price on jacket is $28.00.; A nice copy of the first printing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 560 pages ... more information

Offered by Sweet Beagle Books (Indiana, United States)
$20.00



11) Bag of Bones
King, Stephen

Bag of Bones
Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean bright copy. Scribner, NJ, F/F first ed., first printing,; Tan board w/white spine, tail w a mild bump corners clean and square, DJ bright and clean, design by John Fontana. Beautiful first edition copy. Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction ; Fiction: Suspence & Horror; Fiction: Stephen King... more information

Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge fine Books
$23.75



12) BAG OF BONES
King, Stephen

New York: Scribner, (1998.) . Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) . Fine (a new copy) in illustrated wrappers. Needless to say, much less common than the hardcover edition. . A ghost story and a moving love story, as writer Jeff Noonan finds himself unable to stop grieving even 4 years after the sudden death of his wife. Set in small town western Maine. Letter from publisher bound in. 529 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$40.00



13) Bag of Bones, with King etc
King, Stephen

London.: Hodder & Stoughton / Books etc., 1998. Silver Foil Card Stock. Very Near Fine (our Top Grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. True 1st Ed, Arc., Slipcased. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ISBN:0-340-71819-6. True first edition, Advance Reading Copy, limited edition. Limited to only 200 copies with letter bound in and slipcased. With silver foil card stock covers large author's name in raised stamping on front cover (blind stamping on the inside, large author's name and small book name in raised... more information

Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States)
$525.00



14) Bag of Bones
KING, Stephen

Bag of Bones
(NY): Scribner. (1998). A review copy of this novel that was positioned by his publisher as more of a mainstream novel and love story than the kind of horror novel the author is most famous for. Inscribed by the author in the year of publication to the writer Stanley Wiater and his wife. Wiater's bookplate front pastedown; slight corner tap; else fine in a very near fine dust jacket, with promotional material laid in. . First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States)
$850.00



Results 1 - 14 of 14
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy