Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (28)
Signed (5)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Canada (4)
United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
London: Coronet Books, 1986. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, sme marks and scuffs. Lt sp creases, ltly bumped corners, lt edgwr. Lt creases nr r. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Store sticer on fr ins wrap.Cln, tight, unmarked. Paper . ISBN: 0340393130. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0-394-55141-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 475 pp. Price marked out on front free endpaper. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. Keywords: Fiction; Espionage. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$5.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York.: Alfred A. Knopf.. First Edition.. Very good in fine jacket. Spine cocked with light soiling to bottom edge.. 8vo.. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$8.50
|
|
| 4) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York.: Alfred A. Knopf.. First Edition.. Fine in very good jacket. Crease on bottom edge of front jacket panel and light wear at head of spine.. 8vo.. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. hardcover. F/F 1st edition, 1st printing. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information
Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
New York.: Alfred A. Knopf.. First Edition.. Hardcover in black cloth boards stamped in gilt.. Fine in fine dust jacket. . 8vo.. 1986. What makes a "Perfect Spy?" The story of Magnus Pym. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$12.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. NF/F. 1986. 1st Edition. Hardcover; 1st Printing. 23. 0394551419 . 1st edition/1st printing. Very nice copy. Minor wear to lower spine end/binding edges, pg edges slightly soiled. The senior partner of "The Firm" of British Intelligence has disappeared--was he a spy? . ... more information
Offered by Authors & Artists (Oklahoma, United States) Buy from aaabooks.com the website of Authors & Artists |
$9.50
|
|
| 8) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1989. Second printing before publication.. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket.. A very good copy in a very good, price-clipped, dust jacket.. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Bloody Rare Books, LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986 Shelf-wear, rubbed/soiled spots on boards; Previous owner name and date neatly inscribed on front free endpaper; Dust Jacket is very slightly chipped along edges, but no rips or tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 10) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986 Slight discoloration to covers and page edge; small spot on ffep where a sticker used to be; slight bumping on top spine of DJ. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 11) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-394-55141-9. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 475 pp. Keywords: Fiction; Espionage. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 12) |
A PERFECT SPY
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1986. . First US printing. . Very near fine in a like dustjacket. . ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$15.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Perfect Spy : A Novel
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1986. very good hardcover , very good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$13.00
|
|
| 14) |
Un Pur Espion (A Perfect Spy)
|
|
|
France Loisirs, 1986. Book. G. Hardcover. [French] Very Good/Good condition. Small chips and small tears to dustjacket edges. General light wear. Owner's name inked on front free endpaper. Otherwise pages very tight, crisp and clean.. ... more information
Offered by the Word Merchant (Wyoming, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Perfect spy
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. First. First edition. Very good with some scattered fading on the boards, a slightly cocked spine, in a fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
|
London.: Hodder & Stoughton.. First Edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket. . 8vo.. 1986. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$20.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Perfect Spy - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 0394551419 . A smart First Edition/First Printing in Near Fine condition with light rubbing to extremities in alike price-clipped dust-jacket with light edgewear; Le Carré's tale of Magnus Pym, long-time spy for Great Britain and an individual who has worked for so long at manipulating his appearance so that in the end he seems unable to hold his conflicting persona together; a perfect ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$15.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf., 1986. First American edition. Hardcover. Very Good. New York. Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. First USA edition. Small 4vo. (9 1/2" x 6 1/2"). 476 pages. Dustwrapper priceclipped. a little creased and rubbed at edges. small stain on reverse. Black cloth covers rubbed and dusty. Page edges somewhat grubby. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Golden Books Group (Devon, United Kingdom) |
£9.99
($15.52)
|
|
| 19) |
A Perfect Spy : A Novel
|
|
|
Viking, 1986. Dustjacket has very light wear/rubbed, book is black cloth/gold, very light wear, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep, "R" in marker inside front cover, a beautiful copy. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$22.99
|
|
| 20) |
A Perfect Spy
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1986. First. First edition. A small faded spot near the bottom of the front board, else fine in a fine dustwrapper. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
$25.00
|
|





