Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (12)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (12)
Canada (3)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York: Warner Books, 1990. Hardcover. Good. 264 pages; Rebound as a mass-market sized hardcover (Permabound); ex-library with usual markings, some page yellowing; edge wear to boards; A classic French thriller about a terrifying and legendary figure who emerges from the depths of the Paris Opera House and manifests the mythic "opera ghost" in terrifying reality. At the heart of the Phantom's obsession is the lovely Christine Daae, who, after a brilliant performance, disappears suddenl... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.49



2) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

The Phantom of the Opera
Atlanta, GA: Dalmatian Press Classic. Very Good. 2007. Unabridged Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 1403739064 . Book is Very Good. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight bumping and wear to cover edges and corners. Very small dent and thin rub front cover spine edge. Faint diagonal crease starting front cover. Small sticker rear cover, light sticker remnant front cover surface. Publishing error pages 55-92 front ends slightly longer than rest of pages. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8"... more information

Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States)
$4.00



3) Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

Barnes & Noble, 1993. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$2.50



4) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York, NY: HarperPerennial, 1987 Faint crease down spine and one along front cover at spine; else Fine.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$5.00



5) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston; McMullan, Kate

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bullseye Chillers, 1993. Very good. Paperback, fiction.. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Jennis, Paul. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$3.00



6) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Signet Classic, 2001. Very good mass market paperback, some creasing on spine, tight binding, clean text. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$4.00



7) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

Barns & Noble, New York, 1985. Hardcover . Fine /Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Standard book size. 264 pp. Complete text w/Forward by Peter Haining, leading Horror expert tracing the history based in fact, the poor reception of the novel, and it's success in the cinema. He also describes Gaston Leroux's larger-than-life character. Some sketches and illustrations, appendices hbn Ships within two days Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ... more information

Offered by E Ridge fine Books (California, United States) Buy from
eridgebooks.com

the website of E Ridge fine Books
$8.55



8) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1992. Barnes & Noble NY. Very Good/Very Good, no ink marks clean internally. 1992 Hb, 264 p. ISBN:0880299053 . Not Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States)
$8.00



9) Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston, illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt

Morris Plains, NJ: Unicorn, 1988. Trade paperback; illustrated by Greg Hildebrandt; 204 pages. Book is good to very good: light wear and creasing to covers; text is clean and tight, no writing.. ... more information

Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States)
$7.50



10) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble Classics , 1992 264 Very good/ Very Good . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$13.00



11) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York: Dorset Press. #42117 . F/F. 1985. 2nd printing. C13 . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 264p . fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.10



12) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

Dorset Pr, 1988. DJ has only a hint of shelf-wear, book is black & red/gold, overall VG++++, remnants of price sticker on front of dustjacket, bookstore code on flep. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from
3rsusedbooks.ca

the website of 3 R's Used Books
$24.99



13) Phantom Of The Opera, The Silent Film Starring Lon Chaney ( Photoplay Edition ) A Universal Production, Two Double PAGE Color Illustrations By Andre Castaigne in Nice Condition in Bk
Gaston Leroux - , Blank Endpaper FORMER OWNER STAMP & Clear Mylar Protector TAPED TO Inside Blank Endpapers , Illustrated By Andre Castaigne & with Scenes from Universal Production Starring Lon Chaney with b/w Photos, B/W Frontispiece, Two Doub

Grosset & Dunlap NY, 1911. Hardback NODustJacket, Red decorated cloth letterd in Black Cover Light Wear, Photoplay edition, 1911, VG+/VG+, AS-IS, NODJ , Cover light rub, wear , Soil, , , Interior relatively Nice tight Clean light Wear FoXing, 357 pgs + Ads, .Two double PAGE color illustrations by Andre Castaigne in Nice Condition . . Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States)
$170.00



14) The Phantom Of The Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York, NY, USA:: The Bobbs-Merrill Company,, 1911.. First American edition. Cloth. Very Good. Brown embossed boards with cream letters and graphics. Some of the lettering on the spine has flaked off. FIRST US EDITION. There are five tipped in color illustrations. The frontis is one page with tissue intact and the remaining four pages are double paged. 357 pages. ... more information

Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada)
$564.00



15) The Phantom of the Opera
Leroux, Gaston

New York: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1911. First American edition. 8vo. 357 p. Title page verso states "Press of Braunworth & Co. Bookbinders and Printers, Brooklyn, N. Y." Illustrated with 4 double page full color plates and full color frontispiece. Gorgeously illustrated edition of Leroux's classic tale of the Paris Opera House. Front board blindstamped with image of the phantom. Brown boards with cream lettering. Near fine.. First American Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus... more information

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States)
$1,250.00



Results 1 - 15 of 15
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy