Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)
With dust jacket (1)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (3)
United States (1)
Australia (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Pottery and Porcelain (Qty: 2)
Litchfield, Frederick

London: Truslove, Hanson and Comba. G : in Good condition - wear to head and tail of spine - hinges weakened and one leaf loose - no dust jacket. 1900. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. Fully illustrated :: 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£22.00 ($34.80)



2) Pottery and Porcelain: A Guide to Collectors
Litchfield, Frederick

Pottery and Porcelain: A Guide to Collectors
London, England: Adam and Charles Black, 1953. Hardcover with red cloth boards, dust jacket missing, sixth edition, 1440gms, 356 pages. Book is in good condition with moderate general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cloth boards show only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. . Sixth Edition. Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $50.00 ($53.93)



3) Pottery and Porcelain: A Guide to Collectors. Fourth Edition, new, completely revised and improved
Litchfield, Frederick

New York: Macmillan, 1925 Cloth. Quarto. Seventy-two plates, some in color, plus text illustrations. Spine lightly faded, some light pencil. Bookplate. A good, clean copy. ... more information

Offered by Michael R. Thompson, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB (California, United States)
$75.00



4) Marks and Monograms on European and Oriental Pottery and Porcelain with Historical Notices of Each Manufactory
Chaffers, William(revised and edited by Frederick Litchfield)

London: Reeves and Turner. G+ : in Good condition plus without dust jacket. Cover lightly rubbed. Light foxing. 1900. Ninth edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover with gilt decoration and lettering. Bevelled edges. Top edge gilt. xix, 996pp :: Large number of illustrations of potter's marks :: 260mm x 180mm (10" x 7") . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£50.00 ($79.10)



5) Marks and Monograms on European and Oriental Pottery and Porcelain
CHAFFERS William (Frederick Litchfield-Editor)

Marks and Monograms on European and Oriental Pottery and Porcelain
London: Reeves and Turner, 1912 In blue cloth with bevelled edges decorated in bright gilt with gilt title, edges and corners a little bumped, little tear to cloth on rear cover. Spine has title and tooling in gilt, edges bumped, small yellow number stuck to base. Internally, brown endpapers, has 3 bookstamps to front blank & half title and then 1 stamp to top of title page, 1079 pp. Surely THE reference title?... more information

Offered by Madoc Books (Conwy, United Kingdom)
£75.00 ($118.64)



Results 1 - 5 of 5
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy