Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (8)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (7)
Canada (2)
Australia (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Floodgate
Maclean, Alistair

Floodgate
New York: Fawcett, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0449203433 spine creases, light edge wear; Holland is menaced by a new brand of terrorists, a mysterious extremist group called the FFF. They threaten to blow up the country's dikes and flood the Netherlands if their demands are not met. ... more information

Offered by Kayleighbug Books (New York, United States) Buy from
kayleighbug.com

the website of Kayleighbug Books
$1.00



2) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

NY: Fawcett Crest By Ballantine. Near Fine. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. 0449203433 . 310 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. The sensational new bestseller of international terrorists who threaten to destroy the netherlands... . ... more information

Offered by White Unicorn Books (Texas, United States) Buy from
whiteunicornbooks.com

the website of White Unicorn Books
$5.00



3) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

369 pgs. VG+ in VG+ DJ - archival quality mylar cover Clean and tight hardbound book with no names or writing inside. Clean and bright dustjacket with tiny bit of edgewear, not price clipped. A very attractive and clean solid book. 8vo. Military Adventure. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$10.00



4) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

Clean red boards with black cloth spine, gold lettering on spine. No bumping or wear. Binding is tight & square, pages are clean and bright. No names, writing or bookplates. 369 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket has not been price clipped, has 1/4" closed tear at top of spine, minor edgewear but no chips. Enclosed in new archival quality mylar cover. 8vo. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States)
$12.00



5) Floodgate
Maclean, Alistair

New York : Collins , 1983 . First Edition . F/NF . 8VO . Very light wear to unpriceclipped jacket. ... more information

Offered by Neil Williams, Bookseller (British Columbia, Canada)
$12.00



6) FLOODGATE
MacLean Alistair

Collins London 1983, 1983. 1st UK Edition Hardbound VG/VG page browning, double remainder stripes at tail. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from
seaoceanbooks.com

the website of SeaOceanBooks.com
$14.25



7) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F/VG+. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has ink initials at top of front fep. Jacket has minor chipping spine and flap fold ends. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$15.00



8) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

Floodgate
London, England: Fontana Books, 1984. Softcover, reprint edition, 200gms, 315 pages. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Book has been covered in removeable plastic sleeve for protection. Small pencil mark and previous owner stamp on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. . Reprint. Soft Cover. Good/Not Applicable. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Reading Habit (New South Wales, Australia)
AUD $4.00 ($4.32)



9) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

Floodgate
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. hardcover. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing Book has remainder spray on bottom edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$22.00



10) Floodgate
MacLean, Alistair

Floodgate
London: Collins. #20934 . NF/NF. 1983. 1st. 6B . hb. dj/pc. 315p . light shelf wear, minor corner folds, o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$16.63



Results 1 - 10 of 10
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy