Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (1)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
LONESOME DOVE
|
|
Pocket. Very Good+. 1993. Twenty-Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0671795899 . Very Good+ (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light crease to spine edge. Very slight bow to front cover. Very slight bump and a 1/8 inch chip to bottom spine end. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Lonesome Dove
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good+. 1986. Paperback. 0671795899 . Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding with a slight curve to spine. Very slight bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover. ; Mass Market PB . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Member IOBA) (Nevada, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 3) |
Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0-671-79281-4. Sequel to Lonesome Dove. Captain Call, now a bounty hunter hired to track down and kill the brilliant and elusive young Mexican bandit Joey Garza. In the chase that ensues, an old man's skills are matched against a young man's daring. ISBN:0671792814 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9&... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good, price clipped dust jacket with former owners gift inscription on first free end page. ISBN:0-671-79281-4. Sequel to Lonesome Dove. Captain Call, now a bounty hunter hired to track down and kill the brilliant and elusive young Mexican bandit Joey Garza. In the chase that ensues, an old man's skills are matched against a young man's daring. ISBN:0671792814 .... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Lonesome Dove
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. Book club edition, dustjacket has light wear and chipping at spine ends and flap folds, crease down spine of dustjacket, covers are black and black with gold lettering on spine, light finger smudges on covers, rubbed, light wear otherwise, no marks of previous owner. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3 R's Used Books (Ontario, Canada) Buy from 3rsusedbooks.ca the website of 3 R's Used Books |
$21.99
|
|
| 6) |
Streets of Laredo (Lonesome Dove Ser., No. 4)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, 1993. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good, First Edition. ISBN:0-671-79281-4. Sequel to Lonesome Dove. Captain Call, now a bounty hunter hired to track down and kill the brilliant and elusive young Mexican bandit Joey Garza. In the chase that ensues, an old man's skills are matched against a young man's daring. ISBN:0671792814 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$35.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lonesome Dove: A Novel
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition married to a later state dust jacket. Very good copy with minimal shelf wear in a lightly toned & edge worn dust jacket protected in mylar, pages clean, binding tight. 1985 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 843 pp. 9 1/4 x 6 1/4. "Lonesome Dove is a 1985 Pulitzer Prize-winning western novel written by Larry McMurtry. It is the first published book of the Lonesome Dove series, but the th... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$55.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lonesome Dove
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0-671-50420-7 . The book is in near fine condition and the dust jacket is fine with protective Bro-dart cover. ; Small Quarto; 843 pages . ... more information
Offered by mybookiejoint.com (California, United States) |
$90.00
|
|
| 9) |
Lonesome Dove - A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1985. HDBJ, OP, 1985, 1st ediion, slight soil btm pgs edge & ink mrk on top pgs edge, front blank endpaper removed, VG-/VG+, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) |
$135.00
|
|
| 10) |
Lonesome Dove - A Novel
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1985. HDBJ, stain on blank endpapers, 1985, 1st edition, small stain on inside flap back of DJ, VG/VG+, AS-IS. First Edition. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS (California, United States) |
$200.00
|
|
| 11) |
Lonesome Dove (Signed 1st Printing)
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985. A truly rare just about fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. A new listing just in time for the holiday gift season--a rare signed copy of Larry McMurtry's classic Western, which won the Pulitzer Prize for fiction in 1985. Signed by the author on the golden front free endpaper--where he almost always signed instead of the title page. No inscriptions--just the older style signature--more complete. This copy has very little spine sway--(only a small amount a... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$995.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
1
Page:
