Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (9)
With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Canada (2)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York.: Random House.. Book club edition.. Fine in fine dust jacket.. 8vo.. 1988. ... more information
Offered by Robert Erwin, Bookseller (California, United States) Buy from roberterwinbooks.com the website of Robert Erwin, Bookseller |
$7.50
|
|
| 2) |
Alaska
|
|
|
Random House New York, 1988 Very good with Dust Jacket. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York:: Random House,, 1988.. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ. 8vo, Yellow boards, gilt lettering and graphics. DJ has 1/2 and 1/4 inch tear at top and base of spine. 868 pages. The exciting high points in the story of Alaska since the American acquisition are brough vividly to life: the gold rush either over the forbidding Chilkoot Pass or up the Yukon to Dawson, Canada, then later to the Golden Beaches of Nome. ... more information
Offered by Olmstead Books (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.28
|
|
| 4) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. NY: Random House, 1988. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition, Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. fg for first galley on copyright page, map endpapers, light gold cloth cover with gilt decor, dj bright, 868pp, no names, marks or labels.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1988. New York: Random House, 1988. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 868 pages / gold cloth cover with gold inscriptions and decorative cover, never read book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 6) |
ALASKA
|
|
New York: Random House, 1988. . First edition. . Very good in a very good dust jacket (gift inscription, stain on dj flap.) . Epic novel on the history of Alaska from prehistory to Bering in the 18th century, the 19th century gold rush and into modern times, ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$18.00
|
|
| 7) |
Alaska - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0394551540 . First Edition/First Printing in Good+ condition with loose spine, soiled page edges, and blind stamps to front free end paper and half title page in alike dust-jacket with blind stamp to front flap and heavy edge wear with several small closed tears . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Alaska
|
|
|
New York: Random House. #25718 . NF/VG. 1988. 1st printing. C4X . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 868p . light shelf wear, minor stains on edges, o/w clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$26.60
|
|
| 9) |
Alaska (First Printing)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1988. First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson. A handsome and near fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. A little dustiness to the page edges--but not much. A tiny bit of spine roll--because of the thickness of the book. Otherwise a clean and unmarked copy. The dustjacket is unclipped and shows just minor rubbing to the panels. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail p... more information
Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
1
Page:
