Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (5)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (13)Canada (1)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Ahab's Wife or, The Star-Gazer
|
|
William Morrow and Company, 1999. Advance reader's excerpt. Fifteen pages of this heavily publicized novel.. Pictorial Wrapper. NF. Proof. ... more information
Offered by Elkhorn Books (Oregon, United States) |
$10.00
|
|
| 2) |
AHAB'S WIFE : OR, THE STAR GAZER
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow. F. 1999. Advance Reader's Copy. Softcover; First Printing. Unread in wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Mostly Useful Fictions (New York, United States) |
$8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Ahab's Wife, or, The Star-Gazer
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Wormell, Christopher. First edition, very good copy in a very good dust jacket with some edge wear, previous owner's gift ink on front endpaper, pages clean, binding tight. 1999 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 670 pp. "Una Spenser's marriage to Captain Ahab is certainly a crucial element in the narrative of Ahab's Wife, but the story covers vastly more territory. After a spell... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from websterbookstore.com the website of Yesterday's Muse |
$7.00
|
|
| 4) |
AHAB'S WIFE or The Star-Gazer
|
|
New York: Morrow, (1999.) . Trade paperback. . Very good+ in illustrated wrappers. . A tour-de-force inspired by Melville's Moby Dick, a recreation of 19th century America. Illustrations by Christopher Wormell. 660 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1999. Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Stated First Edition. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. slight shelf wear, internally clean. A novel inspired by Herman Melville's Moby Dick.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (Colorado, United States) |
$12.00
|
|
| 6) |
AHAB'S WIFE OR THE STAR-GAZER
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Author signature is on a bookplate . that is loose in front of book.. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 668 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Some very slight soiling to back wraps; not a used copy. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$15.00
|
|
| 8) |
AHAB'S WIFE or The Star-Gazer
|
|
New York: Morrow, (1999.) . First printing. . Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (bookplate.) . A tour-de-force inspired by Melville's Moby Dick, a recreation of 19th century America. Illustrations by Christopher Wormell. 668 pp. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$17.50
|
|
| 9) |
Ahab's Wife, or, the Star-Gazer
|
|
New York: Perennial. #55633 . F/--. 1999. 4J . softcover. 668p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada) |
$11.88
|
|
| 10) |
Ahab's Wife or, The Star-Gazer
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good unread book that is pushed at spine ends with top corners lightly to moderately bumped, in a Near Fine jacket with slight edge wear. A popular, romantic adventure featuring a woman who was once married to Capt. Ahab. This copy has been signed on the title page by Naslund.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ahab's Wife or, The Star-Gazer
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow & Co.. (1999). Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Crease to cover. . First Edition. Softcover. ... more information
Offered by Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Ahab's Wife: Or, the Star-Gazer
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1999. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Bibliomania Book Store (Ohio, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 13) |
Ahab's Wife Or, The Star-Gazer
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0688171877 . A handsome First Edition/Second Printing in unread Fine condition, bumping to spine ends in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sena Jeter Naslund directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ahab's Wife Or, The Star-Gazer - 1st Edition/1st Printing
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc.. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Signed by Author. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688171877 . A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Fine condition in Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Sena Jeter Naslund directly on the title page . ... more information
Offered by Books Tell You Why (South Carolina, United States) Buy from bookstellyouwhy.com the website of Books Tell You Why |
$100.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
1
Page:





