Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (1)
With photos (14)

Filter by country:
United States (32)
United Kingdom (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Scholastic, 2002 2nd Harry Potter story. New, unread book.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$4.50



2) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic, 2005. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, slight ink marginalia, lower page corners bumped. ... more information

Offered by Windows Booksellers (Oregon, United States)
$5.00



3) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Arthur A. Levine, 2005. Hard Cover. Fair/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. Binding taped in a few places. Dust jacket remains unworn. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. x, 652 pp. "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, released on 16 July 2005, is the sixth of seven novels from British author J. K. Rowling's popular Harry Potter series. Set during Harry Potter's sixth year at Hogwarts, the novel explores Lord Voldemort's past... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$8.00



4) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic, 2009. First Printing. Large Softcover. Very Good. First Scholastic Printing. 2009 Large Softcover. We have more books available by this author!. 784pp. Readers beware. The brilliant, breathtaking conclusion to J.K. Rowling's spellbinding series is not for the faint of heart--such revelations, battles, and betrayals await in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows that no fan will make it to the end unscathed. Luckily, Rowling has prepped loyal readers for the end of her series by doling out i... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$9.00



5) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Grandpre, Mary. Nice bright copy. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince, released on 16 July 2005, is the sixth of seven novels from British author J. K. Rowling's popular Harry Potter series. Set during Harry Potter's sixth year at Hogwarts, the novel explores Lord Voldemort's past, and Harry's preparations for the final battle amidst e... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$10.00



6) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Scholastic, 1999. Trade Paperback. Fine. Grandpre, Mary. 48th printing. Brand new from publisher. An excellent copy. 1999 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 435 pp. "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban is the third novel in the Harry Potter series written by J. K. Rowling. The book was published on 8 July 1999. The novel won the 1999 Whitbread Book Award, the Bram Stoker Award, the 2000 Locus Award, and was short-listed for other awards, including the Hugo. This place... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$10.99



7) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Arthur A. Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. First edition, inked name on front free endpaper, nice copy with minimal shelf wear in a very lightly shelf worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Rowling first thought of Harry while riding a train back in 1990. "Harry just strolled into my head fully formed." She worked on the book for several years, finding quiet moments wh... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.00



8) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Arthur A. Levine, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Grandpre, Mary. First edition, nice bright copy with minimal corner edge wear to boards in a lightly edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 2005 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "Opening just a few weeks after the previous book left off, the penultimate entry in the series is, as the author foretold, the darkest and most unsettling yet. The deeds of Voldemort's Death Eaters are spr... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.00



9) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Scholastic Inc., 2005. Trade Paperback. Fine. Grandpre, Mary. Nice copy with some rubbing, tone & edge wear to wraps, page ridges toned, text unmarked, binding tight. 2005 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 652 pp. "The war against Voldemort is not going well; even the Muggles have been affected. Dumbledore is absent from Hogwarts for long stretches of time, and the Order of the Phoenix has already suffered losses. And yet . . . As with all wars, life goes on. Sixth-ye... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$12.99



10) Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Rowling, J.K

New York NY: Scholastic Inc.. Very Good in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1999. First Edition; Seventh Printing. Hardcover. 0439136350 . first american edition, 7th printing (1999). 435 p. : illustrated. very good copy with light edgewear to boards and dust jacket, top edge of text block faintly soiled, and inked name at top of front free endpaper; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bent River Books & Music (Arizona, United States)
$18.90



11) Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2000 Fourth Harry Potter story. Mild bumping to spine heel and bottom corners. Dust jacket is bright and clean, free of any defects, and is in a new Brodart protective cover.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$20.00



12) Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 1998 First Harry Potter story. Clean, square copy; faint spine bump - has been read, but carefully. Dust jacket is bright and clean, free of any defects, and is in a new Brodart protective cover. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$20.00



13) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2003 5th Harry Potter story. Clean, square copy; mild bumping to spine; faint rubbing to corners. Dust jacket in a new Brodart protective cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$20.00



14) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scholastic Inc. , 2007. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Printing, July 2007, . First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Grandpre, Mary [illustrator]. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$18.00



15) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Audio Cassette Box Set (Unabridged)
Rowling, J.K.; Dale, Jim - performance

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix Audio Cassette Box Set (Unabridged)
Listening Library, 2003. Audio Cassette(s). Very Good. Nice copy with no visible wear to cassettes in a lightly shelf worn box. 2003 Audio Cassette(s). Unabridged. 17 cassettes in original box. "There is a door at the end of a silent corridor. And it's haunting Harry Potter's dreams. Why else would he be waking in the middle of the night, screaming in terror? Here are just a few things on Harry's mind: A Defense Against the Dark Arts teacher with a personality like poisoned honey. A venom... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) Buy from
websterbookstore.com

the website of Yesterday's Muse
$20.00



16) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

New York, NY: Arthur A. Levine Books, 2005 1st American Edition. New, unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Mary Grandpre. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States)
$25.00



17) Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows
Rowling, J.K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arthur A. Levine Books, Scholastic Inc. , 2007. Very Good Hardback, Dust Jacket first printing July 2007. First Edition. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$24.00



18) Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix
Rowling, J.K

London, United Kingdom: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. Mature art; laminated boards. Not price-clipped. Read once... Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. Nr Fine/Fine. 8 x 5 1/2. ... more information

Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (Washington, United States) Buy from
seaoceanbooks.com

the website of SeaOceanBooks.com
$28.50



19) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
NY: Scholastic Press, 2005. hardcover. F/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has faint stain on page fore edges. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$30.00



20) Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Rowling, J.K

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
NY: Scholastic Press, 2005. hardcover. F+/F+. 1st edition, 1st printing A perfect copy! We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$35.00



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy