Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (203)Fine or New (61)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (172)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (54)With dust jacket (190)
Signed (2)
With photos (36)
Filter by country:
United States (207)Canada (55)
Australia (7)
United Kingdom (4)
Filter by price:
| 1) |
Historic Places (Explore America Series)
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1996. Fine/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-89577-506-9. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Reprint. 144 pp. Third printing. Keywords: United States - Description and Travel. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The American History Fact Finder
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1975. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 48 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is secure and the text is clean. Keywords: United States - History. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Family Christmas
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Gift inscription on front fly. Book is in great shape but DJ is heavily . worn with losts of nicks and chips and wear to the edges.. 1984. Hardcover. 0895771934 . 4to 11" - 13" tall, 303 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Family Handyman Helpful Hints : Quick & Easy Solutions / Time-Saving Tips / Tricks of the Trade
|
|
|
Readers Digest. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1995. Hardcover. 0895776170 . Family Handyman Series, 1.1 x 9 x 8.9 Inches, 384 p., The biggest, best organized, and most complete collection of money-saving, time-saving home and workshop hints and tips ever assembled. More than 2,000 ingenious, truly useful tips and tricks for the home handyman. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Crafts and Hobbies A Step-by-Step Guide to Creative Skills
|
|
|
Reader's Digest. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1981. Hardcover. 0895770636 . 1.18 x 10.16 x 8.66 Inches, 456 p., An exceptional instruction book of over 40 crafts explained in detail-leatherworking, candlemaking, basketry, stained glass, origami, quiltmaking, woodworking, wine-making, book-binding, and much more. Also includes specific projects for most of the crafts. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Readers Digest Complete Car Care Manual
|
|
|
Readers Digest. No marks, minor shelfwear.. 1981. Hardcover. 0895770881 . 1.2 x 10.8 x 8.4 Inches, 480 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Know Your Rights
|
|
|
U. S. A.: Reader's Digest Association. Small, 1cm square, tear on DJ bottom edge of spine, otherwise very good.. 1995. Hard cover. 0895778319 . Written in clear, easy-to-understand language and organized for quick reference, Know Your Rights explains the ins and outs of legal rights and responsibilities relating to one's home, community, marriage, family, health care, financial planning, employment, and consumer complaints. Step-by-step instructions tell how to fill out legal forms, choose a la... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Family Favorite Cookbook
|
|
|
Readers Digest. A good solid copy. Interior is unmarked, spine tight. No DJ.. 1993. Hardcover. 0895774909 . Books for Cooks Series, 0.5 x 10.5 x 10.25 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Book of Skills and Tools
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Spine nice and tight, uncreased. Excellent copy with just a hint of . rubbing on the cover,. 1993. Hardcover. 0895774690 . Family Handyman Series, 1.03 x 10.3 x 8.18 Inches, 360 p. . ... more information
Offered by Mix'd Books (Maryland, United States) |
$1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Reader's Digest 1977 Almanac and Yearbook
|
|
A lightly used copy in good condition. Pages are clean and tanned. Binding is sound, square. Covers have minor wear. We found no markings inside or out.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$1.70
|
|
| 11) |
Laughter, the Best Medicine
|
|
|
New York, NY: Berkley Books, 1985 This book is graded Very Good-. Paperback book grading key: a book that has been read more than once is graded Good to Very Good, depending on the degree of wear. The spine may be creased, slanted, or curled; the corners somewhat bumped, creased, or clipped; the edges mildly chipped or soiled; the cover a little scuffed; and/or the pages yellowed, toned, or foxed. There may be writing or a name or store/library stamp(s) or mark(s) in the book, or some small closed tears ... more information
Offered by Commonplace Books (Kentucky, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 12) |
Three Tales of my Father's Dragon
|
|
|
Listening Library, 2000-07-05. Audio Cassette. Good. Audio Cassettes in original case which shows general shelf wear. Tapes are in very good condition, gently used. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Book Of Christmas
|
|
A little used copy in very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is sound, square. Covers are nearly like new. We found no markings inside or out except the previous owner's name on the inside front cover. Dustjacket is worn and town.... more information
Offered by Booksborough.com LLC (California, United States) |
$2.10
|
|
| 14) |
Half Magic
|
|
|
Listening Library, 2001-04-24. Audio Cassette. Very Good. Audio Cassettes in very good condition. Original case shows general shelf wear. Performed by the Words Take Wing Repertory Company. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! ... more information
Offered by Chatham Circle Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books, Vol. 213 (1994, V. 3)
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1994. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 574 pp. Condensed versions of "A Dangerous Fortune" by Ken Follett, "The Select" by F. Paul Wilson, "Rivers of Gold" by Janet Edmonds, and "Hardscape" by Justin Scott.... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Today's Best Nonfiction, V. 41
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1996. Fine/Very Good. ISBN: 0-89577-331-7. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 573 pp. Condensed versions of "Rewrites" by Neil Simon, "The Critical Path" by Brock Yates, "A Woman in Amber" by Agate Nesaule, and "Undaunted Courage" by Stephen E. Ambrose. Keywords: Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Today's Best Nonfiction, V. 29
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1994. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 573 pp. Condensed versions of "D-Day, June 6, 1944" by Stephen E. Ambrose, "Come Here" by Richard Berendzen, "Joy Adamson: Behind the Mask" by Caroline Cass, and "The Airport" by James Kaplan. Keywords: Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Today's Best Nonfiction, V. 31
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1994. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition. 573 pp. Condensed versions of "The Roosevelts" by Peter Collier, "Learning How the Heart Beats" by Claire McCarthy, "Shot in the Heart" by Mikal Gilmore, and "Zlata's Diary" by Zlata Filipovic. Keywords: Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Uncle John's Supremely Satisfying Bathroom Reader (Bathroom Reader Series)
|
|
|
Ashland, OR: Bathroom Readers' Press, 2001. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 1-57145-698-8. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. 522 pp. Second printing. The lower fore-corner of the front cover is lightly bumped, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. The 14th book in the Bathroom Reader series. Keywords: Humor. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|
| 20) |
Best Sellers from Reader's Digest Condensed Books
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Reader's Digest Association, 1971. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First Edition. 502 pp. Condenses "A Place in the Woods" by Helen Hoover, "The Secret Woman" by Victoria Holt, "Christiaan Barn rd - One Life" by Christiaan Barnrd and Curtis Bill Pepper, "The Homecoming" by Earl Hamner, Jr., and "Love Story" by Erich Segal. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$3.00
|
|

