Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Mary Roberts Rinehart: Three Complete Novels by America's Mistress of Mystery : The Bat/the Haunted Lady/the Yellow Room
|
|
|
New York: Kensington Books, 1995. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0821750925. Catalogs: Mystery.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$2.97
|
|
| 2) |
THE BAT; THE HAUNTED LADY; THE YELLOW ROOM: 3 Complete Novels
|
|
|
New York: Kensington, 1995. . First thus- a trade paperback. . Appears unread (no creases) but corner slightly bent. Overall, near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. . Three classic mystery novels, originally published in 1927, 1942 and 1945. 585 pages. ... more information
Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from bookfever.com the website of bookfever.com |
$8.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Bat: A novel from the play
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1942. Hardback, green boards, 319 pages. Condition is good: wear to extremities, yellowed pages, text is clean and legible.. ... more information
Offered by Pella Books (Iowa, United States) |
$7.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Bat
|
|
|
New York: George H. Doran Company, 1926. AB5 - A first edition hardcover book in good condition that has rubbing, chipping and some tears on the cover edges, sides, and corners, bumped corners, cocked, previous owner's bookplate adhered on the front free endpaper, some wrinkling, crease, and tears, tanning and shelf wear with no dust jacket. 7.5"x5.25", 319 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Bat
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1926. 8vo. Cloth. 319 p. With illustrations from Roland West's Production for United Artists starring Chester Morris. A novel from the play by Mary Roberts Rinehart and Avery Hopwood. Movie title The Bat Whispers. This book was said to be the inspiration for the comic series Batman. Minor edgewear. Near fine.. Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$300.00
|
|
Results 1 - 5 of 5
1
Page: