Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
United States (4)
Canada (3)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Is it Hot in Here or is it Me?: A Personal Look at the Facts, Fallacies, and Feelings of Menopause
Sand, Gayle

New York: HarperCollins, 1997. Near Very Good/Fine. ISBN: 0-06-018341-1. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). xix, 234 pp. Fifth printing. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Keywords: Women's Health - Menopause. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$3.00



2) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?: A Personal Look at the Facts, Fallacies, and Fellings of Menopause
Sands, Gayle

New York: HarperPerennial/HarperCollins, 1994. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0060925183. Catalogs: Literature and Fiction.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$2.97



3) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?: A Personal Look at the Facts, Fallacies, and Feelings of Menopause
Sand, Gayle; Notelovitz, Morris, M.D., Foreword

New York: HarperCollins, 1993. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 21.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Crease on fr flap. Boards . ISBN: 0060183411. Catalogs: Women's Studies.... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States)
$4.97



4) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?: A Personal Look at the Facts, Fallacies, and Feelings of Menopause
Sand, Gayle

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harper Collins New York, 1993 Very Good: DJ hardcover. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from
bookhousestl.com

the website of The Book House - St. Louis
$7.00



5) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?
Sand, Gayle

New York: HarperPerennial. #47170 . F/--. 1995. later. L3 . trade paper. 242p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$7.60



6) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?: A Personal Look at the Facts, Fallacies, and Feelings of Menopause
Sand, Gayle

New York: HarperPerennial. #51631 . VG/--. 1993. 1st printing. C3Y . softcover. 242p . few highlights, o/w clean & firm. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$13.30



7) Is It Hot in Here or Is It Me?
Sand, Gayle

New York: HarperCollins. #34243 . F/F. 1993. 1st printing. V18a . hardcover. w/dust jacket. 234p . index, fine copy, clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$17.58



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy