Independent Online Booksellers Association ‑ Since 1999
Login | Cart | Register | Help
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
Booksellers Browse Search
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Tools

Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (5)
With photos (1)

Filter by country:
United States (5)
United Kingdom (1)
Canada (1)

Filter by price:

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

1) Love Story
Segal, Erich

New York: Harper & Row, 1970. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 131 pp. Previous owner name on front free endpaper. Jacket creased on flaps. Cover shelf-soiled. Keywords: Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States)
$10.00



2) LOVE STORY
Segal, Erich

LOVE STORY
New York: Harper & Row, (1970.) . Later printing. . Very good in very good dust jacket (some edgewear to dj) . Author's first novel, basis for the movie of the same name and the source of the phrase "Love means not ever having to say you are sorry." 131 pp. ... more information

Offered by bookfever.com (California, United States) Buy from
bookfever.com

the website of bookfever.com
$10.00



3) Love Story
Segal, Erich

New York: Signet Books. #722 . VG+/--. 1970. NK . softcover. 131p . very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. . ... more information

Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Ontario, Canada)
$6.41



4) Love Story
Segal, Erich

New York: A Signet Book from New American Library. Very Good. 1970. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 131 pp. White wrappers with mild wear to the edges. Wrappers are yellowed and have a few small stains. No spine crease. Text pages are yellowed but interior is clean and unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States)
$15.00



5) Love Story. German edition
Segal, Erich

Hamburg: Hoffmann & Camp. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Inscribed by previous owner. 1971. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 167pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: In German . ... more information

Offered by Barter Books (United Kingdom)
£8.60 ($13.62)



6) Love Story (First Printing)
Segal, Erich

NEW YORK: HARPER & ROW, 1970. First Edition/First Printing 1970. A very good copy in a very good dustjacket that has been price clipped. Minor chipping to dustjacket head and heel and some minor sunning. Birthday inscription to previous owner on title page--else very good interior and exterior. The book that gave us the sappy movie with Ali McGraw and Ryan O'Neill and the fateful line, "Love means never having to say you're sorry". . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Classic First Editions LLC (California, United States)
$45.00



7) Love Story
Segal, Erich

NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1970. hardcover. NF/NF. 1st edition, 1st printing Author's first novel and basis for the tear-jerker film starring Ali MacGraw and Ryan O'Neal. Book has faint stain on front board, bumped spine foot and bookplate on front fep. Jacket has 1/2 inch open tear at top of spin ... more information

Offered by Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller (Michigan, United States)
$70.00



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations
Home Search for books Browse by subject Booksellers Shopping cart Create an account Customer Login Bookseller Login About IOBAbooks.com Help
About IOBA Mission Statement Book Buyers Bill of Rights Code of Ethics Condition Definitions Book Terminology IOBA Standard Join IOBA Contact Us Terms of Use Privacy