Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (7)With photos (1)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Coriolanus
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1957. L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise good.. 6th Printing. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.25
|
|
| 2) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Coriolanus
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1957. L5 - Book has fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots, stains), and normal shelf wear otherwise very good.. 6th Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$4.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Tragedy Of Coriolanus: The Yale Shakespeare Series
|
|
Yale / Oxford University Press. Very Good. 1957. 1924 Edition: Sixth Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket as Issued. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Spine is lightly faded. Boards and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Boards are blue cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. If interested, I have many additional volumes in this Yale Shakespeare series. . ... more information
Offered by Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC (Wisconsin, United States) Buy from keenerbooks.com the website of Keener Books & Collectibles, LLC |
$12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Coriolanus
|
|
|
ROYAL COMPOSING ROOM, New York, 1985. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. Illustrator: Seltzer, Isadore. In slipcase, faint wear to book, cloth slipcase lightly rubbed Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Seltzer, Isadore. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 032399. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
|
|
| 5) |
Coriolanus
|
|
|
New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press , 1957. Near Fine, light fading to edges of covers, otherwise fine.. Hardcover. Near Fine/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$9.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Tragedy of Coriolanus
|
|
|
New Haven, Connecticut: Yale University Press , 1924. Very Good+, small blotch to front cover paste-down, owner's bookplate on inside cover, otherwise great.. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Dj. Illus. by B & W Illustrations. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) Buy from bookhousestl.com the website of The Book House - St. Louis |
$11.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Royal Shakspere. The Poet's Works in Chronological Order from the Text of Professor Delius including The Two Noble Kinsmen and Edward III. Edition De Luxe - Vol Ix Pericles, Troilus and Cressida and Coriolanus
|
|
|
The International Bibliophile Society, London. Cloth. Good +. limited to one thousand numbered copies, this unnumbered; lavishly illustrated, gilt to spine and cover - cover has inscription from Shakespeare's grave. Volume IX contains Pericles, Troilus and Cressida and Coriolanus ex-library Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 017379. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
1
Page:
