Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
Tools
Add to my want listE-mail search
Link to search
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (1)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (1)With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (9)United Kingdom (1)
Filter by price:
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Yale Shakespeare: The Tragedy of Julius Caesar
|
|
|
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1957. L5 - Book has some red stains on the cover, cover inside pages, bottom, first few pages and last page, soiling on the right side page edges, some peeling on the back of the second page, image of the sun with a face stamped on the first page, fading on the spine, sides and edges, discoloration (browning, brown spots), and shelf wear otherwise fair.. 10th Printing. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmarc's (Texas, United States) |
$3.75
|
|
| 2) |
Shakespeare's Julius Caesar, in the Original and Modern English: A Parallel Text Edition (The Shakespeare Parallel Text Series)
|
|
|
Logan, IA: Perfection Form Co., 1983. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xx, 236 pp. Keywords: Literature - English. ... more information
Offered by Persephone's Books (North Carolina, United States) |
$7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Julius Caesar (Midget Classics Series)
|
|
|
London: Burgess & Bowes, nd. -. VG/VG. 252 p., AEG, 64mo; ... more information
Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
|
| 4) |
Julius Caesar , the Arden Shakespeare
|
|
|
Methuen, London, 1902. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good. Shelfwear and general rubbing to cloth, previous owner's name Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theatre & Plays; Inventory No: 026727. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
|
|
| 5) |
Julius Caesar: The Mercury Shakespeare edited for Reading and Arranged for Staging by Orson Welles and Roger Hill
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1939. Hard Cover. Good +. [4], 28, 63, [1] p.: illustrations; 24 cm. Brown cloth with red-stamped cover title. No dust jacket (as issued?). Illustrated endpapers. At head of title page in ink: "54¢ net (paper 36¢)." In Good+ Condition: cover is soiled and rubbed; spine is sunned (darkened); tail of spine and upper corners of boards starting to fray; pages are clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Classic Books and Ephemera (Pennsylvania, United States) |
$28.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Arden Shakespeare: Julius Caesar
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1958. Sixth Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 21.75 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped top corners.Smwht tanned/soiled p. tops, ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj good, ltly rubbed, mse lt marks. Ltly chipped sp ends. Sme lt tanning on r., Boards . ISBN: B0007JBNMS. Catalogs: Theater.... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
$29.95
|
|
| 7) |
Julius Caesar
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1958. Sixth edition, reprinted. 8vo. Cloth. 166 p. The Arden Shakespeare Series. Fine in near fine dustjacket in mylar cover.. Sixth Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Julius Caesar : The Mercury Shakespeare Edited for Reading and Arranged for Staging By Orson Welles and Roger Hill
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1939. 8vo. Cloth. 63 p. Illustrated. In addition to the play, includes chapters on studying Shakespeare's plays, an brief biography and an overview of his work, a chapter on staging and on Shakespeare's stage, and more. Exlibrary marks include spine and barcode labels, pocket and slip, and stamps. Very good.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (Massachusetts, United States) |
$30.00
|
|
| 9) |
Julius Caesar and A MidSummer-Night's Dream
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Bros.. Very Good. 1889. Hard Cover. Shakespeare's Tragedy of Julius Caesar and Shakespeare's A Midsummer-Night's Dream Edited with Notes by William J. Rolfe. Harper & Brothers, New York: 1889. With back and white engravings. Brown cloth with bright gold gilt printing on the upper covers and spines. Staining to upper covers, but the interiors are clean and unmarked. The spine of Julius Caesar is mildly tanned. The head and tail of the spines and the corners are very mildly wo... more information
Offered by Vintage Bookworm LLC (New Hampshire, United States) |
$40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Julius Caesar (Oxford World's Classics)
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1984. Fifth Impression. Paperback. Good. 253 pages. With illustrations. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Small waterstain to top margin last number of pages. ... more information
Offered by Literary Cat Books (United Kingdom) |
£1.00
($1.58)
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
1
Page:
